Vance v. Terrazas
[…] Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 3 (7th Cir. 1978).
  5. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, paras. 4, 5 (7th Cir. 1978).
  6. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 10 (7th Cir. 1978).
  7. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 11 (7th Cir. 1978).
  8. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 12 (7th Cir. 1978).
  9. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 13 (7th Cir. 1978).
  10. Raymond, Walter John (1992). "Citizenship". Dictionary of Politics: Selected American and foreign political and legal terms. Brunswick Publishing. p. 71. ISBN 978-1-55618-008-8.
  11. 11.0 11.1 Immigration and Nationality Act, sec. 349; 8 U.S.C. sec. 1481. The phrase "voluntarily performing any of the following acts with the intention of relinquishing United States nationality" was added in 1986, and various other changes have been made over time to the list of expatriating acts; see notes.
  12. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 18 (7th Cir. 1978).
  13. Terrazas v. Vance, 577 F.2d 7, para. 29 (7th Cir. 1978).
  14. Vance v.