Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (2015)
Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (2015) | |
---|---|
Presented by | Jorge Javier Vázquez |
No. of castaways | 17 |
Production | |
Location(s) | Cayos Cochinos, Honduras |
Broadcast | |
Original airing | April 16, 2015 |
Chronology | |
Preceded by | Supervivientes: Perdidos en Honduras (2014) |
Supervivientes 2015: Perdidos en Honduras, is the tenth season of the show Supervivientes and the fourteenth season of Survivor to air in Spain and it will be broadcast on Telecinco from 16 April, 2015 to June, 2015 approximately. For this year the show stay to Honduras for the sixth time. Once again, Jorge Javier Vázquez will be the main host at the central studio in Madrid, with Lara Álvarez co-hosting from the island, and Raquel Sánchez Silva hosting a side debate of the program.
Finishing order
Contestant | Occupation/Famous For | Original Tribe | Merge Tribe | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rasel 33, Sevilla |
Singer | Veterans | Quit Day 0 | |
Carmen Gahona 59, Sevilla |
TV Personality | Veterans | Evacuated Day 8 | |
Arantxa Bustos 23, Madrid |
Gandía Shore star | Rookies | ||
Carmen Lomana 56, León |
Socialite | Veterans | ||
Christopher Mateo 18, Marbella |
QQCCMH? star | Rookies | ||
Elisa De Panicis 22, Italy |
Model | Rookies | ||
Fortu Sánchez 61, Madrid |
Obús frontman | Veterans | ||
Isa Pantoja 19, Sevilla |
Isabel Pantoja's daughter | Veterans | ||
Isabel Rábago 30, Santander |
Journalist | Veterans | ||
José Labrador 27, Sagunt |
Gandía Shore star | Rookies | ||
Lola Ortíz 26, Fuerteventura |
MYHYV participant | Rookies | ||
Lucía Parreño 24, Madrid |
Gran Hermano 15 housemate | Rookies | ||
Nacho Vidal 41, Barcelona |
Porn actor | Veterans | ||
Noel Bayarri 27, Lanzarote |
MYHYV participant | Rookies | ||
Rafi Camino 46, Madrid |
Bullfighter | Veterans | ||
Rubén López 22, Jaen |
Mister Global Universe 2014 | Rookies | ||
Suhaila Jad 26, Madrid |
Tennis player, MYHYV participant Supervivientes 2014 contestant |
Veterans |
Nominations
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Final | Total votes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
text-align:center"|Arantxa | Lola | Rubén | Exile Island |
2 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Christopher | Elisa | Arantxa | Noel | 0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Elisa | Labrador | Exile Island |
3 | ||||||||||
text-align:center"|Fortu | Suhaila | Suhaila | Isabel R. | 4 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Isa P. | Fortu | Nacho | Suhaila | 0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Isabel R. | Lomana | Suhaila | Fortu | 1 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Labrador | Elisa | Rubén | Lucía | 3 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Lola | Labrador | Arantxa | Noel | 1 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Lomana | Fortu | Rábago | Suhaila | 3 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Lucía | Elisa | Rubén | Labrador | 2 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Nacho | Lomana | Suhaila | Fortu | 0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Noel | Lucía | Arantxa | Christopher | 0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Rafi | Lomana | Suhaila | Nacho | 0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Rubén | Labrador | Lucía | Lola | 3 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Suhaila | Fortu | Fortu | Lomana | 5 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Gahona | Not eligible |
Guest (Day 1-8) |
Evacuated (Day 8) |
0 | |||||||||
text-align:center"|Rasel | Left Competition (Day 0) |
0 | |||||||||||
Notes | See note 1, 2, 3 | See note 2, 4, 5 | See note 6, 7 | ||||||||||
Nominated by Tribe |
Rubén Suhaila |
||||||||||||
Nominated by Leader |
Arantxa Nacho |
||||||||||||
Nominated | Elisa Fortu Labrador Lomana |
Arantxa Nacho Rubén Suhaila |
Christopher Isa P. Isabel R. Labrador Lomana Lucía |
||||||||||
Exile | Elisa Fewest votes to save |
Arantxa Fewest votes to save |
|||||||||||
Eliminated | |||||||||||||
Contestant swapped tribes and was exempt from main nomination.
Contestant was immune
Contestant was leader and whoever they nominated would automatically face elimination (Immune)
- ^Note 1 : Rafi was exempt to be nominated as he was a new contestant.
- ^Note 2 : Contestants were split in two tribes, Rookies and Veterans. From each tribe were nominated two contestants.
- ^Note 3 : Elisa was fake evicted and sent to Isla Destierro.
- ^Note 4 : As the winners of the immunity challenge, Isa and Noel were given the power to name a nominee.
- ^Note 5 : Arantxa was fake evicted and sent to Isla Destierro.
- ^Note 5 : This round, the contestants nominated in positive.
- ^Note 7 : As the winners of the immunity challenge, Rafi and Rubén were given the power to save a contestant.