Short course swimming at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
Short course swimming,[1] for the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games, was held at the Dowon Aquatics Center.[2] It took place from 30 June to 3 July 2013.[3]
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Yang Jung-doo South Korea (KOR) |
21.83 | Triady Fauzi Sidiq Indonesia (INA) |
22.30 | Chang Kuo-chi Chinese Taipei (TPE) |
22.42 |
Yevgeniy Azaryev Kazakhstan (KAZ) | ||||||
100 m freestyle | Hoàng Quý Phước Vietnam (VIE) | 48.98 | Liu Junwu China (CHN) | 49.18 | Yevgeniy Azaryev Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 49.57 |
200 m freestyle | Mao Feilian China (CHN) | 1:44.54 | Hoàng Quý Phước Vietnam (VIE) | 1:46.00 | Zhang Zhongchao China (CHN) | 1:46.47 |
Jeong Jeong-soo South Korea (KOR) | ||||||
50 m backstroke | Sun Xiaolei China (CHN) | 23.50 | Shin Hee-woong South Korea (KOR) | 23.92 | Alexandr Tarabrin Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 24.11 |
100 m backstroke | Alexandr Tarabrin Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 50.75 | Sun Xiaolei China (CHN) | 51.30 | Shin Hee-woong South Korea (KOR) | 53.18 |
50 m breaststroke | Ju Jang-hun South Korea (KOR) | 27.43 | Roman Trussov Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 27.69 | Shin Hyeong-keun South Korea (KOR) | 27.75 |
100 m breaststroke | Ju Jang-hun South Korea (KOR) | 59.28 | Choi Kyu-woong South Korea (KOR) | 59.75 | Roman Trussov Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 59.95 |
50 m butterfly | Yang Jung-doo South Korea (KOR) | 23.15 | Chang Gyu-cheol South Korea (KOR) | 23.76 | Glenn Victor Sutanto Indonesia (INA) | 23.81 |
100 m butterfly | Chang Gyu-cheol South Korea (KOR) | 51.56 | Glenn Victor Sutanto Indonesia (INA) | 51.82 | Hoàng Quý Phước Vietnam (VIE) | 52.68 |
100 m individual medley | Sun Xiaolei China (CHN) | 53.72 | Radomyos Matjiur Thailand (THA) | 54.87 | Dmitriy Gordiyenko Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 55.32 |
200 m individual medley | Mao Feilian China (CHN) | 1:56.61 | Trần Duy Khôi Vietnam (VIE) | 2:00.24 | Choi Kyu-woong South Korea (KOR) | 2:00.35 |
4×50 m freestyle relay | China (CHN) Liu Junwu Mao Feilian Sun Xiaolei Zhang Zhongchao | 1:28.64 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Roman Trussov Andrey Zubakov Stanislav Kuzmin Yevgeniy Azaryev | 1:29.10 | South Korea (KOR) Shin Hee-woong Chang Gyu-cheol Jeong Jeong-soo Yang Jung-doo | 1:30.08 |
4×100 m freestyle relay | China (CHN) Liu Junwu Mao Feilian Xu Zhijie Zhang Zhongchao | 3:15.74 | Hong Kong (HKG) Jeremy Wong Derick Ng Kent Cheung David Wong | 3:18.62 | South Korea (KOR) Jeong Jeong-soo Chang Gyu-cheol Im Tae-jeong Yang Jung-doo | 3:19.48 |
4×50 m medley relay | China (CHN) Sun Xiaolei Xue Jiajia Xu Zhijie Liu Junwu | 1:36.00 | South Korea (KOR) Shin Hee-woong Shin Hyeong-keun Chang Gyu-cheol Yang Jung-doo | 1:36.38 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexandr Tarabrin Roman Trussov Stanislav Kuzmin Yevgeniy Azaryev Stanislav Ossinskiy Yevgeniy Ryzhkov Andrey Zubakov | 1:36.55 |
4×100 m medley relay | China (CHN) Sun Xiaolei Mao Feilian Xu Zhijie Zhang Zhongchao | 3:30.20 | South Korea (KOR) Shin Hee-woong Ju Jang-hun Chang Gyu-cheol Jeong Jeong-soo | 3:31.65 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Alexandr Tarabrin Roman Trussov Stanislav Kuzmin Yevgeniy Azaryev Stanislav Ossinskiy Yevgeniy Ryzhkov Andrey Zubakov | 3:34.11 |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m freestyle | Jenjira Srisaard Thailand (THA) | 25.21 | Sze Hang Yu Hong Kong (HKG) | 25.22 | Elmira Aigaliyeva Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 25.23 |
100 m freestyle | Elmira Aigaliyeva Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 54.79 | Yang Chin-kuei Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 54.89 | Natthanan Junkrajang Thailand (THA) | 54.92 |
200 m freestyle | Wang Fei China (CHN) | 1:57.19 | Yang Chin-kuei Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:57.51 | Natthanan Junkrajang Thailand (THA) | 1:58.25 |
50 m backstroke | Zhou Yanxin China (CHN) | 27.24 | Stephanie Au Hong Kong (HKG) | 27.33 | Yekaterina Rudenko Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 27.54 |
100 m backstroke | Zhou Yanxin China (CHN) | 57.96 | Yekaterina Rudenko Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 59.01 | Stephanie Au Hong Kong (HKG) | 59.22 |
50 m breaststroke | Kim Go-eun South Korea (KOR) | 31.01 | Back Su-yeon South Korea (KOR) | 31.46 | Chen I-chuan Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 31.76 |
100 m breaststroke | Back Su-yeon South Korea (KOR) | 1:06.34 | Kim Go-eun South Korea (KOR) | 1:07.30 | Chen I-chuan Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 1:08.39 |
50 m butterfly | Hwang Seo-jin South Korea (KOR) | 26.79 | Yang Chin-kuei Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 26.94 | Shared silver | |
Park Jin-young South Korea (KOR) | ||||||
100 m butterfly | Elmira Aigaliyeva Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 58.40 | Park Jin-young South Korea (KOR) | 58.95 | Sze Hang Yu Hong Kong (HKG) | 59.11 |
100 m individual medley | Zhou Yanxin China (CHN) | 1:01.24 | Elmira Aigaliyeva Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1:01.29 | Sze Hang Yu Hong Kong (HKG) | 1:01.60 |
200 m individual medley | Nguyễn Thị Ánh Viên Vietnam (VIE) | 2:10.05 | Zhou Yanxin China (CHN) | 2:10.36 | Natthanan Junkrajang Thailand (THA) | 2:14.08 |
4×50 m freestyle relay | Thailand (THA) Jenjira Srisaard Nichapat Kaewpongmongkol Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn Natthanan Junkrajang Pusanisa Sangplong | 1:41.83 | China (CHN) Wang Siqi Zhou Yanxin Chen Xiaojun Wang Fei Fan Rong Liu Siwen | 1:42.62 | South Korea (KOR) Kim Go-eun Park Jin-young Kim Ji-hyun Hwang Seo-jin | 1:42.83 |
Hong Kong (HKG) Sze Hang Yu Yu Wai Ting Stephanie Au Chan Kin Lok Yvette Kong Wong Yee Ching | ||||||
4×100 m freestyle relay | China (CHN) Wang Siqi Liu Siwen Zhou Yanxin Wang Fei Ren Luomeng | 3:41.63 | Thailand (THA) Natthanan Junkrajang Jenjira Srisaard Nichapat Kaewpongmongkol Benjaporn Sriphanomthorn | 3:42.96 | Hong Kong (HKG) Yu Wai Ting Chan Kin Lok Sze Hang Yu Stephanie Au Wong Yee Ching Yvette Kong | 3:43.47 |
4×50 m medley relay | South Korea (KOR) Kim Ji-hyun Kim Go-eun Park Jin-young Hwang Seo-jin | 1:50.17 | China (CHN) Zhou Yanxin Liu Siwen Gong Jie Wang Fei | 1:51.72 | Hong Kong (HKG) Stephanie Au Yvette Kong Chan Kin Lok Sze Hang Yu | 1:51.75 |
4×100 m medley relay | China (CHN) Zhou Yanxin Fan Rong Gong Jie Wang Fei | 3:58.31 | South Korea (KOR) Kim Ji-hyun Back Su-yeon Park Jin-young Hwang Seo-jin | 3:59.82 | Hong Kong (HKG) Stephanie Au Yvette Kong Chan Kin Lok Sze Hang Yu Wong Yee Ching Yu Wai Ting | 4:00.77 |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 20 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 9 | 10 | 7 | 26 |
3 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 |
4 | Thailand (THA) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
5 | Vietnam (VIE) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
7 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
8 | Indonesia (INA) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Total | 30 | 31 | 32 | 93 |
Results
Men
50 m freestyle
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
- Guntur Pratama Putera of Indonesia originally finished 14th, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
100 m freestyle
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
200 m freestyle
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
50 m backstroke
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m backstroke
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
50 m breaststroke
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indra Gunawan of Indonesia originally won the gold medal, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
100 m breaststroke
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indra Gunawan of Indonesia originally finished 6th, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
50 m butterfly
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
- Guntur Pratama Putera of Indonesia originally finished 11th, but was disqualified after he tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
100 m butterfly
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m individual medley
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
200 m individual medley
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
4×50 m freestyle relay
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indonesia originally won the silver medal, but was disqualified after Guntur Pratama Putera tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
4×100 m freestyle relay
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indonesia originally won the bronze medal, but was disqualified after Guntur Pratama Putera tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
4×50 m medley relay
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indonesia originally finished 4th, but was disqualified after Indra Gunawan tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
4×100 m medley relay
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
- Indonesia disqualified after Indra Gunawan tested positive for Methylhexanamine.[4]
Women
50 m freestyle
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m freestyle
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
200 m freestyle
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
50 m backstroke
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m backstroke
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
50 m breaststroke
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m breaststroke
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
50 m butterfly
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m butterfly
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
100 m individual medley
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
200 m individual medley
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
4×50 m freestyle relay
July 2
Heats
|
Final
|
4×100 m freestyle relay
July 1
Heats
|
Final
|
4×50 m medley relay
June 30
Heats
|
Final
|
4×100 m medley relay
July 3
Heats
|
Final
|
References
- ↑ Short Course Swimming for the 2013 AIMAG
- ↑ 2013 AIMAG Short Course Swimming Venue
- ↑ 2013 AIMAG Competition Schedule
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 "Five positive cases at the 4th Asian Indoor & Martial Games". Olympic Council of Asia. 1 September 2013. Retrieved 8 October 2013.
|
|