New York Supreme Court
[…] 4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 Galie & Bopst 2012, p. 177.
  5. 28 NY Jur 2d, Courts and Judges § 220, at 274 [1997]
  6. Yellow Book of NY L.P. v. Dimilia, 188 Misc.2d 489, 729 N.Y.S.2d 286 (2001)
  7. "Supreme Court, Criminal Branch, New York County". New York State Office of Court Administration. Retrieved 28 November 2014.
  8. The Bronx Criminal Division: Merger After Five Years. New York State Unified Court System. October 2009. OCLC 491295164.
  9. Report on the Merger of the Bronx Supreme and Criminal Courts. Association of the Bar of the City of New York. June 2009.
  10. Judiciary Law § 140. "The state is hereby divided into thirteen judicial districts, pursuant to the provisions of the first section of the sixth article of the constitution, which districts shall be arranged as follows: The first judicial district shall consist of the county of New York; The second judicial district shall consist of the county of Kings; [...] The eleventh judicial district shall consist of the county of Queens. [...] The twelfth judicial district shall consist of the county of Bronx. [...] The thirteenth judicial district shall consist of the county of Richmond. [...]"
  11. Bruce Golding (2009-02-16). "George Denied His Due". New York Post.
  12. Gibson & Manz 2004, p. 153.
  13. Gibson & Manz 2004, p. 151.

Further reading

External links