List of voice actors in the Jak and Daxter series
Jak and Daxter is a video game franchise created by Naughty Dog and published by Sony Computer Entertainment. The list below cover all known voice actors who have featured in Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy (JaD: TPL), Jak II (JII), Jak 3 (J3), Jak X: Combat Racing (JX: CR), Daxter (D) and Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier (JaD: TLF).
Voice actors
Original English
Actor | Character | Game |
---|---|---|
Robert Patrick Benedict | Vin | JII |
J3 | ||
Brian Bloom | Kleiver | J3 |
Wastelander 2 | ||
Krimson Guards | ||
Male Citizens | ||
Kleiver | JX | |
Klout | JaD: TLF | |
Alan Blumenfeld | Willard | JaD: TPL |
Brutter | JII | |
Mog | ||
Grim | ||
Brutter | D | |
Clancy Brown | Baron Praxis | JII |
Warren Burton | Samos Hagai the Green Sage | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
J3 | ||
JX: CR | ||
D | ||
Jack Carter | Uncle | JaD: TPL |
Max Casella | Daxter | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
J3 | ||
JX: CR | ||
Daxter | D | |
Hotelier | ||
Daxter | JaD: TLF | |
Kevin Conroy | Fisherman | JaD: TPL |
Chris Cox | Pecker | JII |
Agent 1 | ||
Pecker | J3 | |
Wastelander 3 | ||
Krimson Guards | ||
Male Citizens | ||
Pecker | JX:CR | |
Thugs | ||
Ruskin | JaD: TLF | |
Barter | ||
Ace Pirate | ||
John Di Crosta | The Blue Sage | JaD: TPL |
Robin Atkin Downes | Phoenix | JaD: TLF |
Lieutenant | ||
Shady Pirate | ||
Aeropan male | ||
Susan Eisenberg | Ashelin | JII |
Computer Voice | ||
Female Citizens | ||
Ashelin | J3 | |
Ashelin | JX: CR | |
Taryn | ||
Taryn | D | |
Jeannie Elias | Rayn | JX: CR |
Mike Erwin * | Jak | JII |
J3 | ||
JX: CR | ||
Laurie Fraser | Birdwatcher | JaD: TPL |
Anna Garduno | Keira Hagai | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
Michael A. Gollom | Oracle | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
Jennifer Hagood | Maia | JaD: TPL |
Jason Harris | The Yellow Sage | JaD: TPL |
Bob Hastings | Mayor | JaD: TPL |
David Herman | Sculptor | JaD: TPL |
Boggy Billy | ||
Errol | JII | |
Agent 2 | ||
Krimson Guards | ||
Cyber Errol | J3 | |
Precursor Two | ||
Precursor Three | ||
Male Citizens | ||
Razer | JX: CR | |
Ximon | ||
Thugs | ||
Ximon | D | |
Tik | ||
Errol | ||
Krimson Guard | ||
Miner | ||
Britton A. Hill | Tess | JII |
J3 | ||
JX: CR | ||
Sherman Howard | The Red Sage | JaD: TPL |
Kor | JII | |
D | ||
Josh Keaton | Jak | JaD: TLF |
Ghost Pirate | ||
Dana Kelly | Osmo | JX: CR |
Osmo | D | |
Lumberjack | ||
Phil LaMarr | Sig | JII |
Krimson Guards | ||
Sig | J3 | |
Count Veger | ||
G.T. Blitz/Mizo | JX: CR | |
Sig | ||
Kaeden | ||
Thugs | ||
Kaeden | D | |
Count Veger | ||
Duke Skyheed | JaD: TLF | |
Castaway "Tym" | ||
Pirate Radio Dispatcher | ||
Richard McGonagle | Oracle | J3 |
Precursor One | ||
Precursor Spirit | ||
Dark Daxter | JaD: TLF | |
Pirate Male | ||
Oracle | ||
William Minkin | Farmer | JaD: TPL |
Krew | JII | |
Male Citizens | ||
Hologram Krew | JX: CR | |
Cutter Garcia (Credited as Cutter Mitchell) | Torn | JII |
Jinx | ||
Torn | J3 | |
Jinx | ||
Wastelander 1 | ||
Krimson Guards | ||
Torn | JX: CR | |
Paul Parducci | Gordy | JaD: TPL |
Brian Peck | Gambler | JaD: TPL |
Bumper Robinson | Damas | J3 |
Carole Ruggier | Geologist | JaD: TPL |
Dee Snider | Gol | JaD: TPL |
Tara Strong | Keira Hagai | J3 |
Seem | ||
Keira Hagai | JX: CR | |
Keira Hagai | JaD: TLF | |
James Arnold Taylor | Ratchet | JX: CR |
Marc Worden | Warrior | JaD: TPL |
Nina Seimaszko | Computer Voice | JaD: TLF |
Aeropan Female | ||
Pirate Female | ||
* Jak did not speak in TPL except in battle cries.
Japanese dub
Actor | Character | Game |
---|---|---|
Yū Asakawa | Ashelin | JII |
Tomohisa Asō | Gambler | JaD: TPL |
Chafurin | Krew | JII |
Grim | ||
Tsutomu Densaka | Pirate Radio Dispatcher | JaD: TLF |
Kōzō Dōzaka | Ace Pitrate | JaD: TLF |
Daisuke Gōri | Baron Praxis | JII |
Mog | ||
Tetsuo Gotō | Boggy Billy | JaD: TPL |
Kyōko Hikami | Keira Hagai | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
JaD: TLF | ||
Hiroaki Hirata | Phoenix | JaD: TLF |
Teiyū Ichiryūsai | Daxter | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
JaD: TLF | ||
Takkō Ishimori | Mayor | JaD: TPL |
Hiroshi Iwasaki | The Blue Sage | JaD: TPL |
Brutter | JII | |
Kunihiro Kawamoto | Barter | JaD: TLF |
Daisuke Kishio | Erol | JII |
Masahiro Kobayashi | Warrior | JaD: TPL |
Kaho Kōda | Computer Voice | JII |
Sachiko Kojima | Geologist | JaD: TPL |
Jūrōta Kosugi | Duke Skyheed | JaD: TLF |
Rikiya Koyama | Torn | JII |
Dai Matsumoto | Klout | JaD: TLF |
Shōtarō Morikubo | Jak | JII |
JaD: TLF | ||
Mugihito | The Red Sage | JaD: TPL |
Ichirō Nagai | Samos Hagai the Green Sage | JaD: TPL |
JII | ||
Hiroshi Naka | Kor | JII |
Jōji Nakata | Sig | JII |
Keiko Nemoto | Lady Pirate | JaD: TLF |
Ikuo Nishikawa | Uncle | JaD: TPL |
Kenichi Ogata | Castaway | JaD: TLF |
Mō Ogawa | Willard | JaD: TPL |
Toshihiro Ōkubo | Agent 1 | JII |
Keijin Okuda | Jinx | JII |
Agent 2 | ||
Jirō Saitō | Krimson Guards | JII |
Seiji Sasaki | Oracle | JaD: TPL |
Oracle | JII | |
Krimson Guards | ||
Kōzō Shioya | Fisherman | JaD: TPL |
Yōko Sōmi | Maia | JaD: TPL |
Wataru Takagi | Pecker | JII |
Isamu Tanonaka | Farmer | JaD: TPL |
Yumi Tōma | Tess | JII |
Katsumi Toriumi | Sculptor | JaD: TPL |
Shinpachi Tsuji | Gordy | JaD: TPL |
Mahito Tsujimura | The Yellow Sage | JaD: TPL |
Masaaki Tsukada | Gol | JaD: TPL |
Jin Urayama | Chancellor Ruskin | JaD: TLF |
Hiroshi Yanaka | Vin | JII |
Hikari Yono | Birdwatcher | JaD: TPL |
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy
Character | French voice actor | German voice actor | Spanish voice actor | Italian voice actor | Korean voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daxter | Xavier Fagnon | Erik Borner | Blanca Rada | Daniele Demma | |
Samos the Sage | Marc Alfos | Nick Benjamin | Aparicio Rivero | Giovanni Battezzato | |
Gol | Gerard Surugue | Helge Heinhold | Eugenio Barona | Francesco Orlando | |
Keira | Sophie Arthuys | Silvia Steiner | Yolanda Mateos | Stefania Patruno | |
Maia | Laurence Breheret | Songard Dressler | Ana Plaza | Elisabetta Cesone | |
Mayor | Gilbert Levy | Martin Arnold | Antonio Cobos | Maurizio Torresan | |
Uncle | Yves Barsacq | Matthias Keller | Rafael Torres | Maurizio Torresan | |
Farmer | Gilbert Levy | Peter Bauer | Juan Logar | Maurizio Torresan | |
Fisherman | Christian Pelissier | Hans-Jörg Karrenbrock | Miguel Campos | Stefano Albertini | |
Birdwatcher | Regine Tayssot | Barbara Pierson | Araceli Hurtado | Gabriella Pochini | |
Sculptor | Martial Le Minoux | Oliver Preusche | Alejandro Garcia Palicio | Luca Bottale | |
Oracle | Sylvain Lemarie | Hans J. Krützfeld | Fernando Hernandez | Claudio Moneta | |
Boggy Billy | Martial Le Minoux | Hans-Jörg Karrenbrock | Alejandro Garcia Palicio | Gianni Gaude | |
Gambler | Patrick Borg | Peter Bauer | Juan Logar | Aldo Stella | |
Geologist | Francoise Cadol | Gisa Schmidt | Ana Isabel Hernando | Alessandra Felletti | |
Warrior | Thierry Mercier | Michael Lucke | Carlos Lopez | Stefano Albertini | |
Gordy | Michel Barbey | Michael Deckner | Miguel Ángel del Hoyo | Stefano Albertini | |
Willard | Xavier Fagnon | Ralf Kellen | Antonio Fernández | Andrea Denisco | |
Blue Sage | Patrice Baudrier | Helge Heinhold | Rais Bascones | Francesco Orlando | |
Red Sage | Sylvain Lemarie | Hans J. Krützfeld | Jorge Teixeira | Gianni Gaude | |
Yellow Sage | Gerard Surugue | Nick Benjamin | Miguel Ayones | Claudio Moneta |
Jak II
Character | French voice actor | German voice actor | Spanish voice actor | Italian voice actor | Korean voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daxter | Xavier Fagnon | Erik Borner | Blanca Rada | Daniele Demma | In-sung Lee |
Jak | Damien Boisseau | Andreas Gröber | Ricardo Escobar | Claudio Moneta | |
Samos the Sage | Marc Alfos | Michael Lucke | Aparicio Rivero | Giovanni Battezzato | |
Keira | Sophie Arthuys | Sylvia Steiner | Yolanda Mateos | Stefania Patruno | |
Baron Praxis | Sylvain Lemarie | Hans Mittermüller | Pedro Tena | Vittorio Bestoso | Young-jun Shi |
Sig | Pascal Renwick | Peter Wenke | Rafael Alonso | Gianni Gaude | |
Pecker | Pascal Renwick | Peter Wenke | Jorge Teixeira | Oliviero Corbetta | |
Erol | Gilbert Levy | Linus Kraus | Alejandro García | Gianluca Iacono | |
Vin | Cyrille Artaux | Walter Jauernisch | Rafael Alonso | Maurizio Scattorin | |
Ashelin | Vanina Pradier | Susanne Grawe | Mercedes Cepeda | Stefania Patruno | |
Brutter | Alain Dorval | Mario Hassert | Jorge Teixeira | Stefano Albertini | |
Oracle | Xavier Fagnon | Michael Betz | Salvador Serrano | Oliviero Corbetta | |
Tess | Vanina Pradier | Gabi Franke | Mercedes Cepeda | Cinzia Massironi | |
Kor | Cyrille Artaux | Wolfgang Bieger | Ángel Amorós | Gianni Gaude | |
Krew | Alain Dorval | Mario Hassert | Salvador Serrano | Stefano Albertini | |
Torn | Thierry Mercier | Michael Betz | Roberto Encinas | Oliviero Corbetta | |
Jinx | Yann Pichon | Mario Hassert | David Bascones | Flavio Arras | |
Mog | Sylvain Lemarie | Uli Höhmann | Jorge Teixeira | Stefano Albertini | |
Grim | Gilbert Levy | Hans-Jörg Karrenbrock | Alejandro García | Giovanni Battezzato | |
Computer Voice | Sophie Arthuys | Monika Müller-Heusch | Yolanda Mateos | Cinzia Massironi | |
Agent 1 | Yann Pichon | Gilles Karoliy | Alejandro García | Flavio Arras | |
Agent 2 | Marc Alfos | Hans-Jörg Karrenbrock | Pedro Tena | Luca Semeraro | |
Agent 3 | Xavier Fagnon | Walter Jauernisch | Rafael Alonso | Gianluca Iacono | |
Agent 4 | Gilbert Levy | Joachim Pütz | Jorge Teixeira | Gianni Gaude | |
Krimson Guards | Thierry Mercier Bruno Magne Alex Donders |
Martin Arnhold Joachim Pütz Uli Höhmann |
Roberto Encinas Rafael Alonso David Bascones |
Giovanni Battezzato Riccardo Rovatti Marco Balzarotti | |
Male Citizens | Bruno Magne Alex Donders |
Peter Heusch Uli Höhmann Walter Jauernisch |
N/A | N/A | |
Female Citizens | Isabelle Miller | Monika Müller-Heusch Sonngard Dressler Gabi Franke |
Yolanda Mateos Mercedes Cepeda Mayte Torres |
Cinzia Massironi Elisabetta Cesone Dania Cericola Patrizia Scianca Stefania Patruno | |
Hover Bot | Yann Pichon | Sonngard Dressler | Rafael Alonso | Flavio Arras |
Jak 3
Character | French voice actor | German voice actor | Spanish voice actor | Italian voice actor | Korean voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daxter | Erik Borner | Blanca Rada | Daniele Demma | ||
Jak | Andreas Gröber | Ricardo Escobar | Claudio Moneta | ||
Samos the Sage | Michael Lucke | Aparicio Rivero | Giovanni Battezzato | ||
Keira | Sylvia Steiner | Yolanda Mateos | Stefania Patruno | ||
Sig | Peter Wenke | Rafael Alonso | Gianni Gaude | ||
Count Veger | Hans Zwimpfer | Salvador Aldeguer | Diego Sabre | ||
Pecker | Peter Wenke | Jorge Teixeira | Oliviero Corbetta | ||
Errol | Linus Kraus | Alejandro Garcia | Gianluca Lacono | ||
Vin | Walter Jauernisch | Rafael Alonso | Maurizio Scattorin | ||
Ashelin | Susanne Grawe | Mercedes Cepeda | Stefania Patruno | ||
Oracle | Achim Barrenstein | Salvador Serrano | Oliviero Corbetta | ||
Tess | Gabi Franke | Mercedes Cepeda | Cinzia Massironi | ||
Torn | Michael Betz | Roberto Encinas | Oliviero Corbetta | ||
Jinx | Mario Hassert | Rais Bascones | Diego Sabre | ||
Damas | Mario Hassert | Rais Bascones | Marco Pagani | ||
Kleiver | Helge Heynhold | Salvador Aldeguer | Tony Fuochi | ||
Seem | Linus Kraus | Rais Bascones | Dani Cericola | ||
Ottsel Leader | Mario Hassert | Aparicio Rivero | Andrea Denisco | ||
Ottsel Surfer | Gilles Karolyi | Roberto Encinas | Oliviero Corbetta | ||
Ottsel Dummy | Peter Wenke | Jorge Teixeira | Gianni Gaude | ||
Precursor Spirit | Gilles Karolyi | Salvador Serrano | Andrea Denisco | ||
Wastelander 1 | N/A | Juan Soler | Lorenzo Scattorin | ||
Wastelander 2 | Uli Höhmann | Miguel Campos | Giovanni Fuochi | ||
Wasterlander 3 | Achim Barrenstein | Rais Bascones | Marco Pagani | ||
Wasterlander 4 | Gilles Karolyi | N/A | N/A | ||
Krimson Guards | Uli Höhmann Achim Barrenstein Gilles Karolyi Helge Heynhold |
Jesus Barreda Miguel Campos Roberto Encinas |
Giovanni Battezzato Olivero Corbetta Diego Sabre | ||
Male Citizens | Uli Höhmann Achim Barrenstein |
Jesus Barreda Rais Bascones Juan Soler |
Gianluca Lacono Giovanni Gaude Olivero Corbetta |
Jak X: Combat Racing
Character | French voice actor | Italian voice actor | German voice actor | Spanish voice actor |
---|---|---|---|---|
Daxter | Xavier Fagnon | Daniele Demma | Erik Borner | Blanca Rada |
Jak | Damien Boisseau | Claudio Moneta | Andreas Gröber | Ricardo Escobar |
Samos the Sage | Marc Alfos | Giovanni Battezzato | Michael Lucke | Aparicio Rivero |
Keira | Sophie Arthuys | Stephania Patruno | Sylvia Steiner | Yolanda Mateos |
G.T. Blitz/Mizo | Antoine Tomé | Diego Sabre | Gilles Karolyi | Jorge Teixeira |
Sig | Pascal Renwick | Diego Sabre | Peter Wenke | David García |
Razer | Mathias Kozlowski | Luca Sandri | Sebastian Walch | Alejandro García |
Ashelin | Vanina Pradier | Stephania Patruno | Susanne Grawe | Mercedes Cepeda |
Pecker | Pascal Renwick | Oliviero Corbetta | Peter Wenke | Jorge Texeira |
Torn | Thierry Mercier | Oliviero Corbetta | Michael Betz | Roberto Encinas |
Kleiver | Martial Le Minoux | Tony Fuochi | Achim Barrenstein | Salvador Aldeguer |
Rayn | Véronique Desmadryl | Emanuela Damasio | Rita Rhingeanu | Conchi López |
Krew | Alain Dorval | Stefano Albertini | Mario Hassert | Salvador Serrano |
Ratchet | Marc Saez | Simone D'Andrea | Dirk Fenselau | Javier Romano |
Osmo | Dennis Boileau | Massimo Rovatti | Michael Deckner | Rafael Torres |
Kaeden | Stéfan Godin | Andrea Denisco | Karl-Jürgen Sihler | Antonio Fernández |
Taryn | Emmanuelle Bondeville | Angiolina Gobbi | Petra Buschkämper | Mayte Torres |
Ximon | Marc Saez | Massimo Di Benedetto | Linus Kraus | Jesús Pinillos |
Thugs | Xavier Fagnon Cyrille Artaux Martial Le Minoux |
Giovanni Battezzato Andrea Denisco Gianni Quillico |
Achim Barrenstein Klaus Philipp Marc Ermisch |
David García Roberto Encinas |
References
- General (primary)
- Naughty Dog (2003-10-14) [2003]. "Credits". Jak II American instruction manual (PlayStation 2). Sony Computer Entertainment America. p. 18.
- Naughty Dog (2004-11-09) [2004]. "Credits". Jak 3 American instruction manual (PlayStation 2). Sony Computer Entertainment America. p. 31.
- Naughty Dog (2005-10-18) [2005]. "Credits". Jak X: Combat Racing American instruction manual (PlayStation 2). Sony Computer Entertainment America. pp. 35, 39.
- General (secondary)
- "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy for PlayStation 2 - Technical Information". GameSpot. Retrieved 2008-09-06.
- "Jak 2 for PlayStation 2 - Technical Information". GameSpot. Retrieved 2008-09-06.
- "Jak 3 for PlayStation 2 - Technical Information". GameSpot. Retrieved 2008-09-06.
- "Jak X: Combat Racing for PlayStation 2 - Technical Information". GameSpot. Retrieved 2008-09-06.
- "Daxter for PlayStation Portable - Technical Information". GameSpot. Retrieved 2008-09-06.
|