List of schools in Hertfordshire
This is a list of schools in Hertfordshire, England.
State-funded schools
Secondary schools
Middle schools
- Bridgewater Middle School (Berkhamsted)
- Edwinstree Middle School (Buntingford)
- The Greneway School (Royston)
- Ralph Sadleir School (Puckeridge)
- Roysia Middle School (Royston)
- Thomas Coram Middle School (Berkhamsted)
Primary schools
- Abel Smith School
- Alban City School
- Applecroft School
- Ascot Road Community Free School
- Ashtree Primary School
- Bengeo Primary School
- Bowmansgreen Primary School
- Cuffley School
- De Havilland Primary School
- Gade Valley school
- Galley Hill Primary School
- Garden Fields JMI School
- Grove Road Primary School
- Harpenden Free School
- Hatfield Community Free School
- Highbury Nursery and infant school
- Highover JMI School
- Holwell Primary School
- How Wood Primary School
- Ickleford JMI School
- Jupiter Community Free School
- Kenilworth Primary School
- Killigrew Junior School
- Lanchester Community Free School
- Leavesden Green JMI School
- Leverstock Green CE Primary School
- Little Munden Primary School
- London Colney Primary School
- Martindale school
- Mary Exton Primary School
- Micklem JMI School
- Mount Pleasant Lane JMI School
- Northgate Primary School
- Oaklands Primary School
- Oakwood Primary School
- Oak View Primary School
- Oughtonhead Primary School
- Our Lady's School
- Parkgate Junior School
- Peartree Primary School
- Purwell JMI School
- Rickmansworth Park JMI School
- Saffron Green Primary School
- St Andrew's Primary School
- St Catherine's CE Primary School
- St Cuthbert Mayne RC School
- St Mary's First School
- St Philip Howard RC Primary School
- Samuel Lucas JMI School
- Samuel Ryder Academy
- Sarratt School
- Sheredes Primary School
- Strathmore School
- Welwyn St. Mary's School
- William Ransom JMI School
- Wilshere Dacre Junior School
- Whitehill Junior School
Nursery schools
Special schools
Independent schools
- Abbot's Hill School (secondary, Hemel Hempstead)
- Aldenham School (secondary boarding school, Elstree)
- Aldwickbury School (preparatory, Harpenden)
- Beechwood Park School (preparatory, (Markyate)
- Berkhamsted School (primary and secondary, Berkhamsted)
- Bishop's Stortford College (secondary, Bishop's Stortford)
- Chrysalis School (special, Hitchin)
- Duncombe School (primary, Hertford)
- Edge Grove (preparatory, Aldenham)
- Egerton Rothesay School (primary and secondary, Berkhamsted)
- Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls (secondary, Elstree)
- Haberdashers' Aske's School (secondary, Elstree)
- Haileybury and Imperial Service College (secondary, Haileybury)
- Haresfoot School (primary, Berkhamsted)
- Heath Mount School (preparatory, Watton-at-Stone)
- High Elms Manor School (preparatory, Garston)
- Immanuel College (secondary, Bushey Heath)
- The Kings School (secondary, Harpenden)
- Kingshott School (primary, Hitchin)
- Littlebury Resource Centre (secondary, Cheshunt)
- Lochinver House School (preparatory, Potters Bar
- Lockers Park School (preparatory, Hemel Hempstead)
- Manor Lodge School (primary, Shenley
- Merchant Taylors' School (secondary, Northwood)
- Northwood Prep School (preparatory, Rickmansworth)
- Princess Helena College, {secondary, Preston)
- Purcell School (secondary, Bushey)
- Queenswood School (secondary, Hatfield)
- Radlett Lodge School (special, Radlett)
- Redemption Academy (secondary, Stevenage)
- Royal Masonic School (secondary, Rickmansworth)
- Rudolf Steiner School (primary and secondary, Kings Langley)
- Sherrardswood School (secondary, Lockleys)
- St Albans High School for Girls (secondary, St Albans)
- St Albans School (secondary, St Albans)
- St Albans Tutors Independent Sixth Form College (secondary, St Albans)
- St Christopher School (primary and secondary, Letchworth)
- St Columba's College (secondary, St Albans)
- St Edmund's College (secondary, Ware)
- St Francis College (primary and secondary, Letchworth Garden City)
- St Hilda's School (primary, Bushey)
- St Joseph's In The Park (preparatory, Hertford)
- St Margaret's School (secondary, Bushey)
- Stanborough School (primary and secondary, Watford)
- Tring Park School for the Performing Arts (secondary, specialist, Tring)
- Westbrook Hay School (primary, Hemel Hempstead)
- York House School (preparatory, Croxley Green)
Further education colleges
|
---|
| | | | | Independent (preparatory) |
---|
| |
| | | | Special |
---|
|
- Amwell View School
- Batchwood School
- Brandles School
- Breakspeare School
- Collett School
- Falconer School
- Garston Manor School
- Greenside School
- Hailey Hall School
- Heathlands School for Deaf Children
- Knightsfield School
- Lakeside School
- Lonsdale School
- Meldreth Manor School
- Pinewood School
- Radlett Lodge School
- St Elizabeth's School
- St Luke's School
- The Valley School (Stevenage)
- Warrax House School
- Watling View School
- Woodfield School
|
| | |
|
Schools in England |
---|
| East of England | |
---|
| South East | |
---|
| South West | |
---|
| Yorkshire and the Humber | |
---|
| North East | |
---|
| North West | |
---|
| East Midlands | |
---|
| Greater London | |
---|
| West Midlands | |
---|
| See also | |
---|
|
|
---|
| Hertfordshire Portal | | Boroughs or districts | |
---|
| Major settlements | |
---|
| Topics | |
---|
|