IUCN Red List of extinct species
On 29 January 2010, the IUCN Red List of Threatened Species identified 842 (746 Animalia, 96 Plantae) extinct species, subspecies and varieties, stocks and sub-populations.
Animalia
Annelida
Clitellata
Haplotaxida
Megascolecidae
- Hypolimnus pedderensis
Arthropoda
Crustacea
Amphipoda
Crangonyctidae
Calanoida
Diaptomidae
- Tropodiaptomus ctenopus
Cyclopoida
Cyclopidae
Decapoda
Atyidae
Podocopida
Candonidae
- Namibcypris costata
Cyprididae
Insecta
Coleoptera
Carabidae
Curculionidae
- Macrancylus linearis
- Oedemasylus laysanensis
- Pentarthrum blackburni
- Rhyncogonus bryani
- Trigonoscuta rossi
- Trigonoscuta yorbalindae
Dytiscidae
- Hygrotus artus
- Megadytes ducalis
- Rhantus novacaledoniae
- Rhantus orbignyi
- Rhantus papuanus
- Siettitia balsetensis
Diptera
Dolichopodidae
- Campsicnemus mirabilis
Drosophilidae
Tabanidae
Ephemeroptera
Ephemeridae
Siphlonuridae
Hemiptera
Pseudococcidae
Lepidoptera
Argyresthiidae
- Argyresthia castaneela
Coleophoridae
Geometridae
- Scotorythra megalophylla
- Scotorythra nesiotes
- Tritocleis microphylla
Libytheidae
Lycaenidae
- Deloneura immaculata
- Glaucopsyche xerces
- Lepidochrysops hypopolia
Nepticulidae
- Ectodemia castaneae
- Ectodemia phleophaga
Noctuidae
- Agrotis crinigera
- Agrotis fasciata
- Agrotis kerri
- Agrotis laysanensis
- Agrotis photophila
- Agrotis procellaris
- Helicoverpa confusa
- Helicoverpa minuta
- Hypena laysanensis
- Hypena newelli
- Hypena plagiota
- Hypena senicula
Pyralidae
- Genophantis leahi
- Oeobia sp. nov.
Tischeriidae
- Tischeria perplexa
Zygaenidae
- Levuana iridescens
Odonata
Coenagrionidae
Libellulidae
Orthoptera
Acrididae
Tettigoniidae
Phasmida
Diapheromeridae
Plecoptera
Chloroperlidae
Trichoptera
Hydropsychidae
- Hydropsyche tobiasi
Leptoceridae
Rhyacophilidae
Chordata
Actinopterygii
Cypriniformes
Catostomidae
- Chasmistes muriei
- Moxostoma lacerum
Cyprinidae
- Acanthobrama hulensis
- Alburnus akili
- Barbus microbarbis
- Chondrostoma scodrense
- Cyprinus yilongensis
- Evarra bustamantei
- Evarra eigenmanni
- Evarra tlahuacensis
- Gila crassicauda
- Lepidomeda altivelis
- Notropis amecae
- Notropis aulidion
- Notropis orca
- Notropis saladonis
- Pogonichthys ciscoides
- Rhinichthys deaconi
- Romanogobio antipai
- Stypodon signifer
- Telestes ukliva
Cyprinodontiformes
Cyprinodontidae
- Cyprinodon ceciliae
- Cyprinodon inmemoriam
- Cyprinodon latifasciatus
- Cyprinodon spp.
- Empetrichthys merriami
Fundulidae
- Fundulus albolineatus
Goodeidae
- Characodon garmani
Poeciliidae
- Aplocheilichthys sp. nov. 'Naivasha'
- Gambusia amistadensis
- Gambusia georgei
- Pantanodon madagascariensis
- Priapella bonita
Gasterosteiformes
Gasterosteidae
- Gasterosteus crenobiontus
Perciformes
Cichlidae
- Ctenochromis pectoralis
- Haplochromis arcanus
- Haplochromis artaxerxes
- Haplochromis bartoni
- Haplochromis boops
- Haplochromis cassius
- Haplochromis decticostoma
- Haplochromis dentex
- Haplochromis estor
- Haplochromis flavipinnis
- Haplochromis gilberti
- Haplochromis gowersi
- Haplochromis longirostris
- Haplochromis macrognathus
- Haplochromis mandibularis
- Haplochromis martini
- Haplochromis michaeli
- Haplochromis mylergates
- Haplochromis nanoserranus
- Haplochromis nigrescens
- Haplochromis nyanzae
- Haplochromis obtusidens
- Haplochromis pachycephalus
- Haplochromis paraguiarti
- Haplochromis paraplagiostoma
- Haplochromis percoides
- Haplochromis pharyngomylus
- Haplochromis prognathus
- Haplochromis pseudopellegrini
- Haplochromis teegelaari
- Haplochromis thuragnathus
- Haplochromis xenostoma
- Hoplotilapia retrodens
- Ptychochromis sp. nov. 'Kotro'
- Ptychochromoides itasy
- Pyxichromis parorthostoma
- Tristramella intermedia
- Tristramella magdelainae
- Xystichromis bayoni
Percidae
- Etheostoma sellare
Salmoniformes
Retropinnidae
- Prototroctes oxyrhynchus
Salmonidae
- Coregonus alpenae
- Coregonus bezola
- Coregonus fera
- Coregonus gutturosus
- Coregonus hiemalis
- Coregonus johannae
- Coregonus nigripinnis
- Coregonus oxyrinchus
- Coregonus restrictus
- Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Payette R)
- Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Suttle Lk/Deschutes R)
- Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Upper, Headwater/Arrow, Whatsan Lk)
- Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Wallowa Lk)
- Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Yakima R)
- Salmo pallaryi
- Salvelinus agassizi
- Salvelinus neocomensis
- Salvelinus profundus
Scorpaeniformes
Cottidae
- Cottus echinatus
Siluriformes
Trichomycteridae
Amphibia
Anura
Bufonidae
- Atelopus ignescens
- Atelopus longirostris
- Atelopus vogli
- Incilius holdridgei
- Incilius periglenes
Craugastoridae
Dicroglossidae
Hylidae
- Phrynomedusa fimbriata
Myobatrachidae
- Rheobatrachus silus
- Rheobatrachus vitellinus
- Taudactylus diurnus
Ranidae
- Lithobates fisheri
Rhacophoridae
- Philautus adspersus
- Philautus dimbullae
- Philautus eximius
- Philautus extirpo
- Philautus halyi
- Philautus hypomelas
- Philautus leucorhinus
- Philautus maia
- Philautus malcolmsmithi
- Philautus nanus
- Philautus nasutus
- Philautus oxyrhynchus
- Philautus pardus
- Philautus rugatus
- Philautus stellatus
- Philautus temporalis
- Philautus travancoricus
- Philautus variabilis
- Philautus zal
- Philautus zimmeri
Caudata
Plethodontidae
- Plethodon ainsworthi
Salamandridae
- Cynops wolterstorffi
Aves
Accipitriformes
Accipitridae
- Bermuteo avivorus
Anseriformes
Anatidae
- Alopochen kervazoi
- Alopochen mauritianus
- Anas marecula
- Anas theodori
- Camptorhynchus labradorius
- Chenonetta finschi
- Mergus australis
Caprimulgiformes
Trochilidae
- Chlorostilbon bracei
- Chlorostilbon elegans
Charadriiformes
Alcidae
- Pinguinus impennis
Haematopodidae
- Haematopus meadewaldoi
Scolopacidae
- Prosobonia cancellata
- Prosobonia ellisi
- Prosobonia leucoptera
- Coenocorypha iredalei
- Coenocorypha barrierensis
Pelecaniformes
Ardeidae
- Ixobrychus novaezelandiae
- Nyctanassa carcinocatactes
- Nycticorax duboisi
- Nycticorax mauritianus
- Nycticorax megacephalus
Threskiornithidae
- Threskiornis solitarius
Bucerotiformes
Upupidae
- Upupa antaios
Columbiformes
Columbidae
- Alectroenas nitidissimus
- Alectroenas payandeei
- Alopecoenas ferruginea
- Alopecoenas salamonis
- Caloenas maculata
- Columba jouyi
- Columba thiriouxi
- Columba versicolor
- Ectopistes migratorius
- Microgoura meeki
- Nesoenas cicur
- Nesoenas duboisi
- Nesoenas rodericana
- Pezophaps solitaria
- Ptilinopus mercierii
- Raphus cucullatus
Cuculiformes
Cuculidae
- Coua delalandei
- Nannococcyx psix
Falconiformes
Falconidae
- Caracara lutosa
- Falco buboisi
Galliformes
Phasianidae
- Coturnix novaezelandiae
Gruiformes
Rallidae
- Aphanapteryx bonasia
- Erythromachus leguati
- Atlantisia podarces
- Cabalus modestus
- Diaphorapteryx hawkinsi
- Dryolimnas augusti
- Fulica newtonii
- Gallinula nesiotis
- Gallirallus dieffenbachii
- Gallirallus pacificus
- Gallirallus wakensis
- Mundia elpenor
- Nesoclopeus poecilopterus
- Porphyrio albus
- Porphyrio coerulescens
- Porphyrio kukwiedei
- Porphyrio mantelli
- Porphyrio paepae
- Porzana astrictocarpus
- Porzana monasa
- Porzana nigra
- Porzana palmeri
- Porzana sandwichensis
- Tribonyx hodgenorum
Passeriformes
Acanthisittidae
- Traversia lyalli
- Xenicus longipes
Acanthizidae
- Gerygone insularis
Callaeatidae
- Heteralocha acutirostris
Fringillidae
- Chaunoproctus ferreorostris
- Chloridops kona
- Ciridops anna
- Drepanis funerea
- Drepanis pacifica
- Dysmorodrepanis munroi
- Hemignathus ellisianus
- Hemignathus obscurus
- Hemignathus sagittirostris
- Paroreomyza flammea
- Rhodacanthis flaviceps
- Rhodacanthis palmeri
Icteridae
- Quiscalus palustris
Meliphagidae
- Anthornis melanocephala
Mohoidae
- Chaetoptila angustipluma
- Moho apicalis
- Moho bishopi
- Moho braccatus
- Moho nobilis
Monarchidae
- Myiagra freycineti
- Pomarea fluxa
- Pomarea nukuhivae
- Pomarea pomarea
Sturnidae
- Aplonis corvina
- Aplonis fusca
- Aplonis mavornata
- Fregilupus varius
- Necropsar rodericanus
Sylviidae
- Bowdleria rufescens
- Nesillas aldabrana
Turdidae
- Myadestes myadestinus
- Myadestes woahensis
- Turdus ravidus
- Zoothera terrestris
Turnagridae
- Turnagra capensis
- Turnagra tanagra
Zosteropidae
- Zosterops strenuus
Piciformes
Picidae
Suliformes
Phalacrocoracidae
- Phalacrocorax perspicillatus
Podicipediformes
Podicipedidae
- Podiceps andinus
- Podilymbus gigas
- Tachybaptus rufolavatus
Procellariiformes
Procellariidae
- Bulweria bifax
- Pterodroma rupinarum
Psittaciformes
Nestoridae
- Nestor productus
Psittacidae
- Amazona martinicana
- Amazona violacea
- Ara tricolor
- Conuropsis carolinensis
- Cyanoramphus ulietanus
- Cyanoramphus zealandicus
- Eclectus infectus
- Lophopsittacus bensoni
- Lophopsittacus mauritianus
- Mascarinus mascarin
- Necropsittacus rodericanus
- Psephotellus pulcherrimus
- Psittacara labati
- Psittacula exsul
- Psittacula wardi
Strigiformes
Strigidae
- Aegolius gradyi
- Mascarenotus grucheti
- Mascarenotus murivorus
- Mascarenotus sauzieri
- Sceloglaux albifacies
Struthioniformes
Casuariidae
- Dromaius minor
- Dromaius baudinianus
Cephalaspidomorphi
Petromyzontiformes
Petromyzontidae
- Eudontomyzon sp. nov. 'migratory'
Mammalia
Carnivora
Canidae
- Dusicyon australis
Eupleridae
Mustelidae
- Neovison macrodon
Otariidae
- Zalophus japonicus
Phocidae
- Neomonachus tropicalis
Cetartiodactyla
Bovidae
- Bos primigenius
- Gazella bilkis
- Gazella saudiya
- Hippotragus leucophaeus
Cervidae
- Rucervus schomburgki
Hippopotamidae
- Hippopotamus lemerlei
- Hippopotamus madagascariensis Called Guldbergi
Chiroptera
Phyllostomidae
Pteropodidae
- Pteropus brunneus
- Pteropus pilosus
- Pteropus subniger
- Pteropus tokudae
Dasyuromorphia
Thylacinidae
- Thylacinus cynocephalus
Didelphimorphia
Didelphidae
- Cryptonanus ignitus
Diprotodontia
Macropodidae
- Lagorchestes asomatus
- Lagorchestes leporides
- Macropus greyi
- Onychogalea lunata
Potoroidae
- Bettongia pusilla
- Caloprymnus campestris
- Potorous platyops
Eulipotyphla
Nesophontidae
- Nesophontes edithae
- Nesophontes hypomicrus
- Nesophontes major
- Nesophontes micrus
- Nesophontes paramicrus
- Nesophontes zamicrus
Solenodontidae
- Solenodon marcanoi
Lagomorpha
Prolagidae
- Prolagus sardus
Peramelemorphia
Chaeropodidae
- Chaeropus ecaudatus
Peramelidae
- Perameles eremiana
Thylacomyidae
- Macrotis leucura
Primates
Palaeopropithecidae
- Palaeopropithecus ingens
Pitheciidae
- Xenothrix mcgregori
Rodentia
Abrocomidae
- Cuscomys oblativa
Capromyidae
- Geocapromys columbianus
- Geocapromys thoracatus
- Hexolobodon phenax
- Isolobodon montanus
- Isolobodon portoricensis
- Plagiodontia ipnaeum
Chinchillidae
Cricetidae
- Juscelinomys candango
- Megalomys desmarestii
- Megalomys luciae
- Megaoryzomys curioi
- Neotoma anthonyi
- Neotoma bunkeri
- Neotoma martinensis
- Nesoryzomys darwini
- Nesoryzomys indefessus
- Noronhomys vespuccii
- Oligoryzomys victus
- Oryzomys antillarum
- Oryzomys nelsoni
- Pennatomys nivalis
- Peromyscus pembertoni
Echimyidae
- Boromys offella
- Boromys torrei
- Brotomys voratus
- Heteropsomys insulans
Muridae
- Conilurus albipes
- Coryphomys buehleri
- Notomys amplus
- Notomys longicaudatus
- Notomys macrotis
- Notomys mordax
- Pseudomys glaucus
- Pseudomys gouldii
- Rattus macleari
- Rattus nativitatis
Sirenia
Dugongidae
- Hydrodamalis gigas
Reptilia
Squamata
Anguidae
- Celestus occiduus
Bolyeridae
- Bolyeria multocarinata
Colubridae
- Alsophis sanctaecrucis
Cordylidae
- Tetradactylus eastwoodae
Gekkonidae
- Hoplodactylus delcourti
- Phelsuma gigas
Scincidae
- Leiolopisma mauritiana
- Macroscincus coctei
- Tachygyia microlepis
Teiidae
- Ameiva cineracea
- Ameiva major
Tropiduridae
- Leiocephalus eremitus
- Leiocephalus herminieri
Typhlopidae
Testudines
Geoemydidae
Testudinidae
- Cylindraspis indica
- Cylindraspis inepta
- Cylindraspis peltastes
- Cylindraspis triserrata
- Cylindraspis vosmaeri
- Geochelone nigra galapagoensis
Mollusca
Bivalvia
Unionoida
Unionidae
- Alasmidonta mccordi
- Alasmidonta robusta
- Alasmidonta wrightiana
- Elliptio nigella
- Epioblasma arcaeformis
- Epioblasma biemarginata
- Epioblasma flexuosa
- Epioblasma florentina florentina
- Epioblasma haysiana
- Epioblasma lenior
- Epioblasma lewisii
- Epioblasma personata
- Epioblasma propinqua
- Epioblasma sampsonii
- Epioblasma stewardsonii
- Epioblasma torulosa gubernaculum
- Epioblasma torulosa torulosa
- Epioblasma turgidula
- Lampsilis binominata
- Medionidus mcglameriae
- Pleurobema altum
- Pleurobema avellanum
- Pleurobema bournianum
- Pleurobema flavidulum
- Pleurobema hagleri
- Pleurobema hanleyianum
- Pleurobema johannis
- Pleurobema murrayense
- Pleurobema nucleopsis
- Pleurobema rubellum
- Pleurobema taitianum
- Pleurobema troschelianum
- Pleurobema verum
- Unio cariei
Gastropoda
Architaenioglossa
Cyclophoridae
Neocyclotidae
Hygrophila
Physidae
- Physella microstriata
Planorbidae
- Amphigyra alabamensis
- Neoplanorbis carinatus
- Neoplanorbis smithi
- Neoplanorbis umbilicatus
- Planorbella multivolvis
Littorinimorpha
Hydrobiidae
- Angrobia dulvertonensis
- Beddomeia tumida
- Belgrandiella intermedia
- Bythinella intermedia
- Clappia cahabensis
- Clappia umbilicata
- Graecoanatolica macedonica
- Littoridina gaudichaudii
- Ohridohauffenia drimica
- Posticobia norfolkensis
- Pyrgulopsis nevadensis
- Pyrgulopsis olivacea
- Somatogyrus alcoviensis
- Somatogyrus amnicoloides
- Somatogyrus crassilabris
- Somatogyrus wheeleri
Littorinidae
Pomatiidae
Patellogastropoda
Lottiidae
- Lottia alveus
Nacellidae
- Collisella edmitchelli
Sorbeoconcha
Pleuroceridae
- Athearnia crassa
- Elimia brevis
- Elimia clausa
- Elimia fusiformis
- Elimia gibbera
- Elimia hartmaniana
- Elimia impressa
- Elimia jonesi
- Elimia lachryma
- Elimia laeta
- Elimia macglameriana
- Elimia pilsbryi
- Elimia pupaeformis
- Elimia pygmaea
- Elimia vanuxemiana
- Elimia varians
- Gyrotoma excisa
- Gyrotoma lewisii
- Gyrotoma pagoda
- Gyrotoma pumila
- Gyrotoma pyramidata
- Gyrotoma walkeri
- Leptoxis clipeata
- Leptoxis compacta
- Leptoxis foremanii
- Leptoxis formosa
- Leptoxis ligata
- Leptoxis lirata
- Leptoxis occultata
- Leptoxis showalterii
- Leptoxis torrefacta
- Leptoxis vittata
Stylommatophora
Achatinellidae
- Achatinella abbreviata
- Achatinella apexfulva vittata
- Achatinella buddii
- Achatinella bulimoides rosea
- Achatinella caesia
- Achatinella casta
- Achatinella decora
- Achatinella dimorpha
- Achatinella elegans
- Achatinella juddii
- Achatinella juncea
- Achatinella lehuiensis
- Achatinella livida
- Achatinella papyracea
- Achatinella spaldingi
- Achatinella thaanumi
- Achatinella valida
- Auriculella expansa
- Auriculella uniplicata
- Lamellidea monodonta
- Lamellidea nakadai
- Newcombia philippiana
- Partulina crassa
- Partulina montagui
- Perdicella fulgurans
- Perdicella maniensis
- Perdicella zebra
- Perdicella zebrina
- Tornelasmias capricorni
Amastridae
- Amastra albolabris
- Amastra cornea
- Amastra crassilabrum
- Amastra elongata
- Amastra forbesi
- Amastra pellucida
- Amastra porcus
- Amastra reticulata
- Amastra subrostrata
- Amastra subsoror
- Amastra tenuispira
- Amastra umbilicata
- Carelia anceophila
- Carelia bicolor
- Carelia cochlea
- Carelia cumingiana
- Carelia dolei
- Carelia evelynae
- Carelia glossema
- Carelia hyattiana
- Carelia kalalauensis
- Carelia knudseni
- Carelia lirata
- Carelia lymani
- Carelia mirabilis
- Carelia necra
- Carelia olivacea
- Carelia paradoxa
- Carelia periscelis
- Carelia pilsbryi
- Carelia sinclairi
- Carelia tenebrosa
- Carelia turricula
Ariophantidae
Camaenidae
Cerastidae
- Pachnodus curiosus
- Pachnodus ladiguensis
- Pachnodus velutinus
- Rhachis comorensis
- Rhachis sanguineus
- Rhachistia aldabrae
Charopidae
- Helenoconcha leptalea
- Helenoconcha minutissima
- Helenoconcha polyodon
- Helenoconcha pseustes
- Helenoconcha sexdentata
- Helenodiscus bilamellata
- Helenodiscus vernoni
- Libera subcavernula
- Libera tumuloides
- Mautodontha acuticosta
- Mautodontha consimilis
- Mautodontha consobrina
- Mautodontha maupiensis
- Mautodontha parvidens
- Mautodontha punctiperforata
- Mautodontha saintjohni
- Mautodontha subtilis
- Mautodontha unilamellata
- Mautodontha zebrina
- Sinployea canalis
- Sinployea decorticata
- Sinployea harveyensis
- Sinployea otareae
- Sinployea planospira
- Sinployea proxima
- Sinployea rudis
- Sinployea tenuicostata
- Sinployea youngi
- Taipidon anceyana
- Taipidon marquesana
- Taipidon octolamellata
Endodontidae
Euconulidae
Helicarionidae
Helicidae
Hygromiidae
Lauriidae
Oleacinidae
Orthalicidae
- Leucocharis loyaltiensis
- Leucocharis porphyrocheila
- Placostylus bivaricosus etheridgei
- Placostylus cuniculinsulae
- Tomigerus gibberulus
- Tomigerus turbinatus
Partulidae
- Partula approximata
- Partula arguta
- Partula atilis
- Partula attenuata
- Partula aurantia
- Partula auriculata
- Partula bilineata
- Partula callifera
- Partula candida
- Partula castanea
- Partula cedista
- Partula citrina
- Partula compacta
- Partula crassilabris
- Partula cuneata
- Partula cytherea
- Partula dolichostoma
- Partula dolorosa
- Partula eremita
- Partula exigua
- Partula filosa
- Partula formosa
- Partula fusca
- Partula garretti
- Partula imperforata
- Partula labrusca
- Partula leptochila
- Partula levilineata
- Partula levistriata
- Partula lugubris
- Partula lutea
- Partula microstoma
- Partula navigatoria
- Partula ovalis
- Partula planilabrum
- Partula producta
- Partula protea
- Partula protracta
- Partula radiata
- Partula raiatensis
- Partula remota
- Partula robusta
- Partula rustica
- Partula sagitta
- Partula salifana
- Partula salifera
- Partula suturalis suturalis
- Partula taeniata taeniata
- Partula thalia
- Partula turgida
- Partula umbilicata
- Partula variabilis
- Partula vittata
- Samoana inflata
- Samoana jackieburchi
Pupillidae
Streptaxidae
Strophocheilidae
Subulinidae
Vertiginidae
Plantae
Bryophyta
Bryopsida
Bryales
Brachytheciaceae
Neckeraceae
- Neomacounia nitida
Marchantiopsida
Jungermanniales
Radulaceae
Polypodiophyta
Polypodiopsida
Polypodiales
Pteridaceae
- Adiantum lianxianense
- Dryopteris ascensionis
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Ceramiales
Delesseriaceae
Tracheophyta
Liliopsida
Cyperales
Gramineae
- Cenchrus agrimonioides var. laysanensis
- Sporobolus durus
Liliales
Dracaenaceae
- Dracaena umbraculifera
Magnoliopsida
Asterales
Compositae
- Argyroxiphium virescens
- Commidendrum robustum ssp. gummiferum
- Fitchia mangarevensis
- Pluchea glutinosa
- Psiadia schweinfurthii
Campanulales
Campanulaceae
- Clermontia multiflora
- Cyanea arborea
- Cyanea comata
- Cyanea copelandii ssp. copelandii
- Cyanea cylindrocalyx
- Cyanea dolichopoda
- Cyanea giffardii
- Cyanea marksii
- Cyanea pohaku
- Cyanea pycnocarpa
- Cyanea quercifolia
- Cyanea superba ssp. regina
- Delissea undulata ssp. kauaiensis
- Delissea undulata ssp. niihauensis
Caryophyllales
Amaranthaceae
Celastrales
Aquifoliaceae
Dipsacales
Valerianaceae
Ebenales
Sapotaceae
- Chrysophyllum januariense
- Madhuca insignis
- Pouteria stenophylla
- Pradosia argentea
- Pradosia glaziovii
- Pradosia mutisii
Euphorbiales
Euphorbiaceae
- Acalypha rubrinervis
- Chamaesyce celastroides var. tomentella
- Chamaesyce remyi var. hanaleiensis
- Cnidoscolus fragrans
Fabales
Leguminosae
Gentianales
Apocynaceae
- Neisosperma brownii
- Ochrosia fatuhivensis
- Ochrosia nukuhivensis
- Ochrosia tahitensis
Laurales
Hernandiaceae
Malvales
Malvaceae
Sterculiaceae
Myrtales
Myrtaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Proteales
Proteaceae
Rhamnales
Rhamnaceae
- Nesiota elliptica
Rosales
Chrysobalanaceae
Cunoniaceae
Rubiales
Rubiaceae
Santalales
Santalaceae
Sapindales
Rutaceae
Sapindaceae
- Cupaniopsis crassivalvis
- Otophora unilocularis
Theales
Dipterocarpaceae
- Dipterocarpus cinereus
- Hopea shingkeng
- Shorea cuspidata
Violales
Begoniaceae
Flacourtiaceae
- Casearia quinduensis
- Casearia tinifolia
- Ryania speciosa var. mutisii