Danish Figure Skating Championships
The Danish Figure Skating Championships (Danish: Danske Mesterskaber) are the figure skating national championships held annually to crown the national champions of Denmark. Skaters compete in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing, across different levels. Not every event has been held in every year due to a lack of entries. The National Championships are organized by the Dansk Skøjte Union. The championships were held outdoors in the first half of the 20th century, and therefore were subject to the weather conditions. The championships were not held during the warmer winters.
Senior medalists
Men
Ladies
Senior ladies |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
1912 | | Gerda Iversen | | | |
1913–1916: None |
1917 | | Alice Krayenbühl | | | |
1918–1921: None |
1922 | | Alice Krayenbühl | | | |
1923: None |
1924 | | Alice Jeppesen | | | |
1925–1939: None |
1940 | | Esther Kolni | | | |
1941 | | Esther Kolni | | | |
1942 | | Esther Kolni | | | |
1943–1945: None |
1946 | | Eva Meistrup | | | |
1947 | | Esther Kolni | | | |
1948 | | Eva Meistrup | | | |
1949–1953: None |
1954 | | Eva Meistrup | | | |
1955 | | Bente Palle Sørensen | | | |
1956 | | Eva Meistrup | | | |
1957–1959: None |
1960 | | Ayoe Bardram | | | |
1961 | | Eva Petersen | | | |
1962 | | Eva Petersen | | | |
1963 | | Hanne Flygenring | | | |
1964 | | Marianne Bæk | | | |
1965 | | Marianne Bæk | | | |
1966 | | Jette Vad | | | |
1967 | | Jette Vad | | | |
1968 | | Jette Vad | | | |
1969 | | Jette Vad | | | |
1970 | | Kirsten Frikke | | | |
1971 | | Kirsten Frikke | | | |
1972 | | Kirsten Frikke | | | |
1973 | | Hanne Jensen | | | |
1974 | | Hanne Jensen | | | |
1975 | | Jeanette Mingon | | | |
1976 | | Jeanette Mingon | | | |
1977 | | Jeanette Mingon | | | |
1978 | | Jeanette Mingon | | | |
1979 | | Heidi Bartelsen | | | |
1980 | | Heidi Bartelsen | | | |
1981 | | Heidi Bartelsen | | | |
1982 | | Anette Nygaard | | | |
1983 | | Hanne Gamborg | | | |
1984 | | Hanne Gamborg | | | |
1985 | | Connie Sjøholm Jørgensen | | | |
1986 | | Tina Hegner | | | |
1987 | | Connie Sjøholm Jørgensen | | | |
1988 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1989 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1990 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1991 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1992 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1993 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1994 | | Anisette Torp-Lind | | | |
1995 | | Maria Fuglsang | | | |
1996 | | Maria Fuglsang | | | |
1997 | | Julia Sandsten | | | |
1998 | | Veronika Krogh | Marie Louise Deistler | Kristine Kierkgaard | |
1999 | Aarhus | Maria Louise Deistler | Maria Fenger Jensen | Line Rohde Petersen | |
2000 | Hørsholm | Mikkeline Kierkgaard | Maria Louise Deistler | Maria Fenger Jensen | |
2001 | Aalborg | Sarah Nymand | Rikke Kjer Petersen | Line Rohde Petersen | |
2002 | | Christina Lykke Kristensen | Maria Louise Deistler | Helle Larsen | |
2003 | Herning | Pernille Holkjær | Christina Sørensen | Maria Kjær | |
2004 | Herlev | Christina Lykke Kristensen | Pernille Holkjær | Irina Babenko | |
2005 | | Christina Sørensen | None | |
2006 | Tårnby | Natasha Lee Dann | Irina Babenko | None | |
2007 | Frederikshavn | Natasha Lee Dann | Malene Svensson | None | |
2008 | Gladsaxe | Maria Lykke Kristensen | Irina Babenko | Mette Pedersen | |
2009 | Esbjerg | Karina Sinding Johnson | Maria Lykke Kristensen | Mia Brix | |
2010 | Rødovre | Karina Sinding Johnson | Sofie Castler | Maria Lykke Kristensen | |
2011 | Aarhus | Karina Sinding Johnson | Sofie Castler | Louise Wessberg | |
2012 | Hvidovre | Karina Sinding Johnson | Signe Hygum Jakobsen | Sofie Castler | [1] |
2013 | Aalborg | Anita Anderberg Madsen | Karina Sinding Johnson | Signe Hygum Jacobsen | [2] |
2014 | Herlev | Anita Anderberg Madsen | Daria Podtelejnikova | Signe Hygum Jacobsen | [3] |
2015 | Herning | Pernille Sørensen | Daria Podtelejnikova | No other competitors | [4] |
Pairs
Senior pairs |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
1912 | | Inger Morville / Folmer Søgaard | | | |
1913–1916: None |
1917 | | Fru Quinlan / Rudi Syrig | | | |
1918–1928: None |
1929 | | Fru Quinlan / Rudi Syrig | | | |
1930–1939: None |
1940 | | Inger Weitzman / Harry Meistrup | | | |
1941 | | Inger Weitzman / Harry Meistrup | | | |
1942 | | Inger Weitzman / Harry Meistrup | | | |
1943–1945: None |
1946 | | Grethe Fischer / Alf Refer | | | |
1947 | | Inger Weitzman / Alf Refer | | | |
1948 | | Eva Meistrup / Harry Meistrup | | | |
1949–1953: None |
1954 | | Eva Meistrup / Harry Meistrup | | | |
1955 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1956 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1957–1959: None |
1960 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1961 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1962 | | Lisa Reith Nielsen / Alf Refer | | | |
1963 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1964 | | Pia Møller / Jørgen Hansen | | | |
1965 | | Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer | | | |
1966–2015: Not held |
Ice dancing
Senior ice dancing |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
1912–1963: None |
1964 | | Hanne Sønderup / Jørgen Svendsen | | | |
1965 | | Hanne Sønderup / Jørgen Svendsen | | | |
1966 | | Hanne Sønderup / Jørgen Svendsen | | | |
1967 | | Jette Steinhauer / Leif Steinhauer | | | |
1968 | | Vivi Christiansen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1969 | | Vivi Christiansen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1970 | | Vivi Christiansen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1971 | | Vivi Poulsen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1972 | | Vivi Poulsen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1973 | | Vivi Poulsen / Kurt Poulsen | | | |
1974–1998: None |
1999 | Aarhus | Annemette Poulsen / David Blazek | None | |
2000–2009: None |
2010 | Rødovre | Katelyn Good / Nikolaj Sørensen | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Athur Goncharov | None | |
2011 | Aarhus | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Athur Goncharov | None | |
2012–2013: Not held |
2014 | Herlev | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | No other competitors | [3] |
2015 | Herning | Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen | No other competitors | [4] |
Junior medalists
Junior men
Junior men |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012 | Hvidovre | Keiran Richard Araza | No other competitors | [1] |
2013–2014: Not held |
2015 | Herning | Daniel Tsion | No other competitors | [4] |
Junior ladies
Junior pairs
Junior pairs |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012–2015: Not held |
Junior ice dancing
Junior ice dancing medalists |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012 | Hvidovre | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Stepan Dubrovski | No other competitors | [1] |
2013: Not held |
2014 | Herlev | Sarah Vadskjær Grapek / Malcolm Jones | No other competitors | [3] |
2015 | Herning | Sarah Vadskjær Grapek / Malcolm Jones | No other competitors | [4] |
Novice medalists
Novice men
Novice men's medalists |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012 | Hvidovre | Daniel Tsion | No other competitors | [1] |
2013 | Aalborg | Daniel Tsion | No other competitors | [2] |
2014: Not held |
2015 | Herning | Linus Colmor Jepsen | Lucas Strzelec | No other competitors | [4] |
Novice ladies
Novice ladies' medalists |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012 | Hvidovre | Kristinna Vagtborg Jensen | Ditte Schack Munck | Laura Amalie Friis Lundsgaard | [1] |
2013 | Aalborg | Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier | Leonora Colmor Jepsen | Caroline Oreskov Christoffersen | [2] |
2014 | Herlev | Caroline Oreskov Christoffersen | Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier | Leonora Colmor Jepsen | [3] |
2015 | Herning | Vanessa Sevidova | Camilla Grue | Josephine Kjærsgaard | [4] |
Novice ice dancing
Basic novice ice dancing medalists |
Year |
Location |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Details |
2012 | Hvidovre | Stephanie Baadsgaard Snider / Stepan Dubrovski | No other competitors | [1] |
2013: Not held |
2014 | Herlev | Siri Pataro Nielsen / Emil Malthe Eilertsen | Kamille Viggers / Linus Colmor Jepsen | No other competitors | [3] |
2015 | Herning | Siri Pataro Nielsen / Emil Malthe Eilertsen | No other competitors | [4] |
References
External links
|
---|
| Africa | |
---|
| Asia | |
---|
| Europe | |
---|
| Americas | |
---|
| Oceania | |
---|
|