2013 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Cup Series
The 2013 FIG World Cup circuit in Rhythmic Gymnastics includes one category A event (Sofia) and seven category B events. Apart from Tartu, Bucharest and Corbeil-Essonnes (Individuals only), all events include both, Individual and Group competitions, with All-around competitions serving as qualifications for the finals by apparatus.
With stopovers in Europe only, the competitions are slated for February 8 – 10 in Tartu (EST), April 3 – 6 in Lisbon (POR), April 19 – 21 April in Bucharest (ROU), April 26 – 28 in Pesaro (ITA), May 4 – 5 in Sofia (BUL), May 10 – 12 in Corbeil-Essonnes (FRA), May 17 – 19 in Minsk (BLR) and August 17 – 18 in St Petersburg (RUS).
The world ranking points collected by the competitors at their best four World Cup events will add up to a total, and the top scorers in each discipline will be crowned winners of the overall series at the final event in St Petersburg, Russia.
Margarita Mamun became the World Cup Final series individual all-around winner, Melitina Staniouta of Belarus the all-around silver and Yana Kudryavtseva took the all-around bronze medal.
Formats
Date | Levels | Location | Type |
---|---|---|---|
8–10 February 2013 | Cat. B | Tartu | Individuals |
3–7 April 2013 | Cat. B | Lisbon | Individuals & Groups |
19–21 April 2013 | Cat. B | Bucharest | Individuals |
26–28 April 2013 | Cat. B | Pesaro | Individuals & Groups |
4–5 May 2013 | Cat. A | Sofia | Individuals & Groups |
10–12 May 2013 | Cat. B | Corbeil-Essonnes | Individuals |
17–19 May 2013 | Cat. B | Minsk | Individuals & Groups |
17–18 August 2013 | Cat. B | St. Petersburg | Individuals & Groups |
Medal winners
All-around
Individual
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Category A | |||
Sofia | Yana Kudryavtseva | Sylvia Miteva | Margarita Mamun |
Category B | |||
Tartu | Ganna Rizatdinova | Melitina Staniouta | Marina Durunda |
Lisbon | Margarita Mamun | Alexandra Merkulova | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Bucharest | Melitina Staniouta | Alina Maksymenko | Daria Svatkovskaya |
Pesaro | Melitina Staniouta | Maria Titova | Daria Svatkovskaya |
Corbeil-Essonnes | Ganna Rizatdinova | Melitina Staniouta | Margarita Mamun |
Minsk | Yana Kudryavtseva | Daria Svatkovskaya | Melitina Staniouta |
St. Petersburg | Margarita Mamun | Melitina Staniouta | Yana Kudryavtseva |
Group all-around
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Category A | |||
Sofia | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Bulgaria | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Russia | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Belarus |
Category B | |||
Lisbon | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Spain | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Bulgaria | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Russia |
Pesaro | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Italy | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Bulgaria | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Ukraine |
Minsk | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Russia | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Belarus | style="height:30px;" font-size:95%"| Italy |
St.Petersburg | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Russia | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Belarus | style="height:25px;" font-size:95%"| Spain |
Apparatus
Hoop
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Tartu | Ganna Rizatdinova | Melitina Staniouta | Lala Yusifova |
Lisbon | Margarita Mamun | Alexandra Merkulova | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Bucharest | Maria Titova | Alexandra Piscupescu | Lala Yusifova |
Pesaro | Daria Svatkovskaya | Melitina Staniouta | Alina Maksymenko |
Sofia | Yana Kudryavtseva | Sylvia Miteva | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Son Yeon-Jae | |||
Corbeil-Essonnes | Margarita Mamun | Ganna Rizatdinova | Alexandra Merkulova |
Minsk | Daria Svatkovskaya | Son Yeon-Jae | Neta Rivkin |
St.Petersburg | Margarita Mamun | Son Yeon-Jae | Melitina Staniouta |
Ball
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Tartu | Melitina Staniouta | Ganna Rizatdinova | Marina Durunda |
Lisbon | Margarita Mamun | Ganna Rizatdinova | Son Yeon-Jae |
Bucharest | Melitina Staniouta | Alexandra Piscupescu | Daria Svatkovskaya |
Pesaro | Melitina Staniouta | Maria Titova | Neta Rivkin |
Sofia | Margarita Mamun | Sylvia Miteva | Yana Kudryavtseva |
Neta Rivkin | |||
Corbeil-Essonnes | Margarita Mamun | Melitina Staniouta | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Minsk | Yana Kudryavtseva | Daria Svatkovskaya | Sylvia Miteva |
St.Petersburg | Yana Kudryavtseva | Margarita Mamun | Sylvia Miteva |
Clubs
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Tartu | Ganna Rizatdinova | Melitina Staniouta | Marina Durunda |
Lisbon | Margarita Mamun | Ganna Rizatdinova | Melitina Staniouta |
Bucharest | Melitina Staniouta | Not awarded | Alina Maksymenko |
Daria Svatkovskaya | |||
Pesaro | Melitina Staniouta | Daria Svatkovskaya | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Sofia | Yana Kudryavtseva | Ganna Rizatdinova | Sylvia Miteva |
Corbeil-Essonnes | Ganna Rizatdinova | Margarita Mamun | Melitina Staniouta |
Minsk | Melitina Staniouta | Yana Kudryavtseva | Not awarded |
Son Yeon-Jae | |||
St.Petersburg | Margarita Mamun | Yana Kudryavtseva | Melitina Staniouta |
Ribbon
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Tartu | Melitina Staniouta | Ganna Rizatdinova | Marina Durunda |
Lisbon | Margarita Mamun | Melitina Staniouta | Deng Senyue |
Bucharest | Melitina Staniouta | Not awarded | Alexandra Piscupescu |
Daria Svatkovskaya | |||
Pesaro | Melitina Staniouta | Son Yeon-Jae | Ganna Rizatdinova |
Sofia | Sylvia Miteva | Margarita Mamun | Yana Kudryavtseva |
Ganna Rizatdinova | |||
Corbeil-Essonnes | Margarita Mamun | Ganna Rizatdinova | Alexandra Merkulova |
Minsk | Melitina Staniouta | Yana Kudryavtseva | Daria Svatkovskaya |
St.Petersburg | Margarita Mamun | Yana Kudryavtseva | Son Yeon-Jae |
10 clubs
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Lisbon | Russia | China | Switzerland |
Pesaro | Italy | Ukraine | Bulgaria |
Sofia | Bulgaria | Spain | Belarus |
Minsk | Italy | Azerbaijan | Russia |
St.Petersburg | Russia | Belarus | Italy |
2 ribbons 3 balls
Competitions | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Lisbon | Russia | China | Spain |
Pesaro | Italy | Bulgaria | Belarus |
Sofia | Russia | Bulgaria | Belarus |
Minsk | Belarus | Russia | Brazil |
St.Petersburg | Russia | Belarus | France |