2011 World Table Tennis Championships – Mixed Doubles
2011 World Table Tennis Championships | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions | Zhang Chao Cao Zhen | |||||
Runners-up | Hao Shuai Mu Zi | |||||
Final score | 11–7, 11–7, 11–9, 9–11, 11–8 | |||||
Events | ||||||
Singles | Men | Women | ||||
Doubles | Men | Women | Mixed |
Main article: 2011 World Table Tennis Championships
Li Ping and Cao Zhen were the defending champions. Li did not compete this year and Cao instead teamed up with Zhang Chao.
Zhang Chao and Cao Zhen won in the final against Hao Shuai and Mu Zi 11–7, 11–7, 11–9, 9–11, 11–8. Thus Cao retained her title from 2009 with her second consecutive gold medal in the Mixed Doubles event.[1]
Medalists
Gold | Zhang Chao Cao Zhen |
Silver | Hao Shuai Mu Zi |
Bronze | Cheung Yuk Jiang Huajun |
Seiya Kishikawa Ai Fukuhara |
Seeds
Matches will be best of 5 games in qualification matches and best of 7 games in the 128-player sized main draw.[2][3]
|
|
Draw
Key
|
|
|
|
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top half
Section 1
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Hao S Mu Z | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Beknazarov G Khusseinova | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | Hao S Mu Z | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Q Aruna G Olatunde | 11 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 62 | C Matsumoto L Silva | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | C Matsumoto L Silva | 6 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | Hao S Mu Z | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | T Kolarek Y Tian | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 18 | V Nekhvedovich V Pavlovich | 8 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Rech Daldosso E Trotti | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 55 | T Kolarek Y Tian | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Soine J Oksanen | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | V Nekhvedovich V Pavlovich | 4 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | V Nekhvedovich V Pavlovich | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | Hao S Mu Z | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | L Pistej E Ódorová | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 10 | Chuang C-Y Cheng I-C | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Lagogiannis F Exarchou | 7 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | L Pistej E Ódorová | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Sliepen L Creemers | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 33 | E Lebesson C Grundisch | 11 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E Lebesson C Grundisch | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 33 | E Lebesson C Grundisch | 8 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | W Henzell J F Lay | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 10 | Chuang C-Y Cheng I-C | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Hazinski A Hsing | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 53 | W Henzell J F Lay | 5 | 10 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Carlier B Rodriguez | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | Chuang C-Y Cheng I-C | 11 | 12 | 14 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Chuang C-Y Cheng I-C | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 2
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E Chtchetinine V Pavlovich | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Stoyanov L Ridolfi | 9 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | E Chtchetinine V Pavlovich | 8 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | I Ni O Bliznet | 8 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 43 | M Jevtovic A Erdelji | 11 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | M Jevtovic A Erdelji | 11 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 15 | E Chtchetinine V Pavlovich | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | O Ionescu B Szocs | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 54 | O Ionescu B Szocs | 9 | 10 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Wijers Y Timna | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 54 | O Ionescu B Szocs | 12 | 11 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Powell T Z Vivian | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 26 | P Korbel R Strbikova | 10 | 6 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | P Korbel R Strbikova | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 15 | E Chtchetinine V Pavlovich | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | A Crişan D Dodean | 11 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Kenta Matsudaira K Ishikawa | 11 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Mohler M Fuhrer | 0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 21 | A Crişan D Dodean | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Reed H Hicks | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 47 | R Filus K Muhlbach | 9 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | R Filus K Muhlbach | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 21 | A Crişan D Dodean | 9 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | A Shibaev A Voronova | 11 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 6 | Kenta Matsudaira K Ishikawa | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Pino L Perez | 8 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 37 | A Shibaev A Voronova | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Wongsiri A Muangsuk | 5 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 6 | Kenta Matsudaira K Ishikawa | 11 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kenta Matsudaira K Ishikawa | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
Section 3
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Yang Z Wang Y | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Uribe M Madrid | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | Yang Z Wang Y | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Navas R Ezzeddine | 11 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 40 | T Keinath B Balazova | 5 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | T Keinath B Balazova | 8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | Yang Z Wang Y | 6 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A Carneros S Ramirez | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 27 | F Kuzmin O Fadeeva | 11 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Echavarria P Medina | 3 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 44 | A Carneros S Ramirez | 8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Rabinovich M Kravchenko | 12 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 27 | F Kuzmin O Fadeeva | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | F Kuzmin O Fadeeva | 10 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 7 | Yang Z Wang Y | 4 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | I Rubtsov A Tikhomirova | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | Lee J-W Lee E-H | 11 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Santos J Valdez | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 24 | I Rubtsov A Tikhomirova | 9 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D St. Louis R Chung | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 45 | J Kosowski K Grzybowska | 11 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | J Kosowski K Grzybowska | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 45 | J Kosowski K Grzybowska | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | M Karlsson M Ekholm | 11 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 | Lee J-W Lee E-H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Smirnov T Tsistjakova | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 38 | M Karlsson M Ekholm | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Yiangou L Kourea | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | Lee J-W Lee E-H | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Lee J-W Lee E-H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 4
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Gao N Li J | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E-S Lashin S Hassan | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 9 | Gao N Li J | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | L Mutti D Vivarelli | 4 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 48 | P Jiang M Hu | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | P Jiang M Hu | 11 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 9 | Gao N Li J | 10 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Z Y Wang N Partyka | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 34 | Z Y Wang N Partyka | 12 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Menge F Ozler | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 34 | Z Y Wang N Partyka | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Chang H W Ma C I | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 31 | T Konecny I Vacenovska | 8 | 9 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | T Konecny I Vacenovska | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | Gao N Li J | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | J Jakab G Póta | 5 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 4 | S Kishikawa A Fukuhara | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Rodríguez P Vega | 11 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 25 | J Jakab G Póta | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | B Olah A Kiritchenko | 11 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 46 | J Cantero G Dvorak | 11 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | J Cantero G Dvorak | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 25 | J Jakab G Póta | 6 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | G Tsuboi J Yamada | 6 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | S Kishikawa A Fukuhara | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Mendes A Neves | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | E Mendes A Neves | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Crepulja A Todorovic | 7 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 4 | S Kishikawa A Fukuhara | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Kishikawa A Fukuhara | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Bottom half
Section 5
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cheung Y Jiang H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Landers E Wu | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Cheung Y Jiang H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Chaitat N Komwong | 8 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 50 | P Drinkhall J Parker | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | P Drinkhall J Parker | 11 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 3 | Cheung Y Jiang H | 6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | P Sirucek D Hadačová | 14 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 28 | Kenji Matsudaira M Wakamiya | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Saleh S El-Sokary | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 49 | P Sirucek D Hadačová | 7 | 8 | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Idowu X Han | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | Kenji Matsudaira M Wakamiya | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Kenji Matsudaira M Wakamiya | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 3 | Cheung Y Jiang H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Huang S-S Huang Y-H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 23 | Huang S-S Huang Y-H | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Yordanov K Gatinska | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23 | Huang S-S Huang Y-H | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Berner M Aasebo | 6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 58 | D Knight K Sibley | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | D Knight K Sibley | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 23 | Huang S-S Huang Y-H | 14 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Chen C-A Liu H-Y | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | Bora Vang Sirin He | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | G Michely S de Nutte | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 52 | Chen C-A Liu H-Y | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | V Agurjanovs V Zabalujeva | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | Bora Vang Sirin He | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Bora Vang Sirin He | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 6
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Kim M-S Yang H-E | 11 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Riniotis M Christoforaki | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 11 | Kim M-S Yang H-E | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Jang S-M Ri M-G | 11 | 15 | 11 | 11 | Q | Jang S-M Ri M-G | 4 | 8 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | D Kosiba P Lovas | 5 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11 | Kim M-S Yang H-E | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | P Platonov A Privalova | w/o | 22 | Jiang T Lee H C | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Toriola J Effiom | 57 | P Platonov A Privalova | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Ramírez A Estrada | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | Jiang T Lee H C | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Jiang T Lee H C | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 22 | Jiang T Lee H C | 11 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Kim H-B Kim Jong | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 29 | Kim H-B Kim Jong | 7 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Golovanov S Remzi | 4 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 29 | Kim H-B Kim Jong | 11 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Pryshchepa I Motsyk | w/o | Y Pryshchepa I Motsyk | 5 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | A Gacina C Molnar | 29 | Kim H-B Kim Jong | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Q Robinot A Dessaint | 8 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 5 | Tang P Tie Y N | 6 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Duranspahic E Hadziahmetovic | 11 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 56 | Q Robinot A Dessaint | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Silva M Xiao | 11 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 5 | Tang P Tie Y N | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Tang P Tie Y N | 13 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Section 7
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Yan A Feng Y | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Floras A Szymanska | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 8 | Yan A Feng Y | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saka F Yang | 11 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 11 | S Saka F Yang | 6 | 6 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A Anthony M Patkar | 5 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | Yan A Feng Y | 13 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Ri C-G Kim H-S | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 30 | Z Fejer-Konnerth Z Barthel | 11 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Mujica F Ramos | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 42 | Ri C-G Kim H-S | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Roy P Ghatak | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 30 | Z Fejer-Konnerth Z Barthel | 11 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Z Fejer-Konnerth Z Barthel | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | Yan A Feng Y | 11 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | J Lin X Wu | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | Seo H-D Seok H-J | 7 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Qureshi S Bilal | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 32 | J Lin X Wu | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Hageraats B Eerland | 4 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 61 | O Assar D Meshref | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | O Assar D Meshref | 11 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 32 | J Lin X Wu | 5 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | I Katkov G Gaponova | 9 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 13 | Seo H-D Seok H-J | 11 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Skučas R Paškauskienė | 11 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 59 | I Katkov G Gaponova | 6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Zafostnik J Tomazini | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | Seo H-D Seok H-J | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Seo H-D Seok H-J | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Section 8
First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Fourth Round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | A Filimon E Samara | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Jenkins N Owen | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | A Filimon E Samara | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Lasan N Pavlin | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 64 | M S Ibrahim Beh L W | 4 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | M S Ibrahim Beh L W | 7 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 16 | A Filimon E Samara | 12 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Pang X J Yu M | 11 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51 | Pang X J Yu M | 10 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Bardon S Hudecova | 6 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 51 | Pang X J Yu M | 13 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P-L Theriaul M Zhang | DQ | 19 | Z Pete G Feher | 15 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Z Pete G Feher | 51 | Pang X J Yu M | 2 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C Machado Y Shan | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2 | Zhang C Cao Z | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Leong K W Cheong C | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | C Machado Y Shan | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Genovese J Pace | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 39 | Achanta S K S Kumaresan | 10 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Achanta S K S Kumaresan | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 20 | C Machado Y Shan | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | S Fegerl Q Li | w/o | 2 | Zhang C Cao Z | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Merotohun O Edem | 36 | S Fegerl Q Li | 6 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Madrid Y Silva | 9 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | Zhang C Cao Z | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Zhang C Cao Z | 11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
References
- ↑ "Different Partner but Once Again Mixed Doubles Gold for Cao Zhen". ittf.com. 2011-05-13. Retrieved 2011-05-19.
- ↑ "2011 World TT Championships Playing System" (PDF). ITTF. Retrieved 8 May 2011.
- ↑ "2011 WTTC Seeds – Mixed Doubles". ittf.com. Retrieved 8 May 2011.