2011 Canadian Junior Curling Championships
2011 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Calgary, Alberta |
Arena |
The Glencoe Club and North Hill Community CC |
Dates | January 29-February 6 |
Men's winner | Saskatchewan |
Curling club | Callie CC, Regina |
Skip | Braeden Moskowy |
Third | Kirk Muyres |
Second | Colton Flasch |
Lead | Matt Lang |
Coach | Dwayne Mihalicz |
Finalist | Ontario |
Women's winner | Saskatchewan |
Curling club | Nutana CC, Saskatoon |
Skip | Trish Paulsen |
Third | Kari Kennedy |
Second | Kari Paulsen |
Lead | Natalie Yanko |
Coach | Bob Miller |
Finalist | Alberta |
The 2011 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held January 29-February 6 at The Glencoe Club and at the North Hill Community Curling Club in Calgary, Alberta.
Men's
Teams
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Colin Hodgson | Michael Ng | Parker Konschuh | Derek Clark |
British Columbia | Jonathan Gardner | Michael Longworth | Michael Hiram | Jonathan Hatten |
Manitoba | Sam Good | Riley Smith | Taylor McIntyre | Dillon Bednarek |
New Brunswick | Josh Barry | Jon Rennie (skip) | Chris MacRae | Andrew O'Dell |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Colin Thomas | Cory Schuh | Chris Ford | Spencer Wicks |
Northern Ontario | Cody Johnson | Mike Badiuk | Mark Adams | Mike Makela |
Nova Scotia | Kendal Thompson | Cameron MacKenzie | Stuart Thompson | Andrew Komlodi |
Northwest Territories | Colin Miller | David Aho | John Murray | Matthew Miller |
Ontario | Mathew Camm | Scott Howard | David Mathers | Andrew Hamilton |
Prince Edward Island | Spencer Pitre | Matthew Nabuurs | Eric Pidgeon | Connor MacPhee |
Quebec | Vincent Bourget | Maxime H. Benoit | Mathieu Westphal | Michaël Fortin |
Saskatchewan | Braeden Moskowy | Kirk Muyres | Colton Flasch | Matt Lang |
Yukon | Thomas Scoffin | Josh Burns | Mitch Young | Will Mahoney |
Standings
Province / Territory | W | L |
---|---|---|
Saskatchewan | 12 | 0 |
Ontario | 9 | 3 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 8 | 4 |
New Brunswick | 8 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | 7 | 5 |
Alberta | 6 | 6 |
Manitoba | 6 | 6 |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 7 |
Yukon | 5 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | 4 | 8 |
Northwest Territories | 3 | 9 |
British Columbia | 3 | 9 |
Quebec | 2 | 10 |
Scores
Draw 1
- Quebec 10-4 Northwest Territories
- Newfoundland and Labrador 6-5 Nova Scotia
- New Brunswick 9-8 Prince Edward Island
- Alberta 11-4 Northern Ontario
- Manitoba 8-4 Ontario
- Saskatchewan 8-3 Yukon
Draw 2
- Newfoundland and Labrador 8-2 New Brunswick
- Prince Edward Island 11-4 Quebec
- Nova Scotia 11-4 Northwest Territories
- Saskatchewan 6-2 Northern Ontario
- Alberta 6-4 Manitoba
- Yukon 5-2 British Columbia
Draw 3
- Newfoundland and Labrador 12-3 Yukon
- Northern Ontario 8-5 Manitoba
- Alberta 8-4 New Brunswick
- Quebec 8-7 British Columbia
- Saskatchewan 9-6 Northwest Territories
- Ontario 11-7 Prince Edward Island
Draw 4
- Nova Scotia 6-5 Alberta
- New Brunswick 9-8 Yukon
- Manitoba 9-7 Newfoundland and Labrador
- Ontario 14-1 Northwest Territories
- British Columbia 6-5 Prince Edward Island
- Saskatchewan 9-3 Quebec
Draw 5
- New Brunswick 8-2 Manitoba
- Newfoundland and Labrador 7-6 Alberta
- Yukon 8-4 Nova Scotia
- Saskatchewan 12-3 Prince Edward Island
- Ontario 12-2 Quebec
- British Columbia 7-5 Northern Ontario
Draw 6
- Northwest Territories 11-4 British Columbia
- New Brunswick 6-3 Ontario
- Northern Ontario 8-6 Prince Edward Island
- Newfoundland and Labrador 7-3 Quebec
- Yukon 10-1 Alberta
- Nova Scotia 8-7 Manitoba
Draw 7
- Saskatchewan 8-7 Manitoba
- Northwest Territories 11-6 Northern Ontario
- Nova Scotia 8-5 Quebec
- New Brunswick 7-3 British Columbia
- Ontario 6-4 Alberta
- Prince Edward Island 8-4 Newfoundland and Labrador
Draw 8
- Northern Ontario 7-3 Quebec
- Yukon 10-3 Prince Edward Island
- Alberta 6-3 Northwest Territories
- Ontario 9-3 Newfoundland and Labrador
- Nova Scotia 10-8 New Brunswick
- Saskatchewan 11-2 British Columbia
Draw 9
- Prince Edward Island 7-5 Northwest Territories
- Manitoba 10-6 Quebec
- Northern Ontario 4-2 Yukon
- Saskatchewan 9-4 New Brunswick
- Newfoundland and Labrador 8-5 British Columbia
- Ontario 5-3 Nova Scotia
Draw 10
- Ontario 10-7 Northern Ontario
- Nova Scotia 9-4 British Columbia
- Saskatchewan 5-2 Newfoundland and Labrador
- Alberta 7-6 Prince Edward Island
- Yukon 9-3 Quebec
- Manitoba 9-3 Northwest Territories
Draw 11
- Saskatchewan 11-5 Nova Scotia
- New Brunswick 7-6 Northern Ontario
- Ontario 10-3 British Columbia
- Northwest Territories 7-4 Yukon
- Prince Edward Island 8-5 Manitoba
- Alberta 8-3 Quebec
Draw 12
- British Columbia 6-5 Alberta
- Saskatchewan 9-7 Ontario
- Manitoba 9-4 Yukon
- Northern Ontario 11-10 Nova Scotia
- Newfoundland and Labrador 10-4 Northwest Territories
- Quebec 8-7 New Brunswick
Draw 13
- Ontario 7-3 Yukon
- Saskatchewan 6-2 Alberta
- Manitoba 7-4 British Columbia
- Nova Scotia 7-6 Prince Edward Island
- Newfoundland and Labrador 8-2 Northern Ontario
- New Brunswick 9-6 Northwest Territories
Playoffs
Tie breaker | Semi final | Final | |||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 7 | ||||||||||||
New Brunswick | 5 | Ontario | 6 | ||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 4 | ||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 8 | ||||||||||||
Ontario | 7 | ||||||||||||
Tiebreaker
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Rennie) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7
|
Semi final
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Camm) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4
|
Final
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Ontario (Camm) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7
|
Saskatchewan (Moskowy) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8
|
Women's
Teams
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta | Nadine Chyz | Rebecca Pattison | Jessie Scheidegger | Kimberley Anderson |
British Columbia | Dailene Sivertson | Jessie Sanderson | Erinn Bartlett | Brandi Tinkler |
Manitoba | Breanne Meakin | Briane Meilleur | Erika Sigurdson | Krysten Karwacki |
New Brunswick | Jennifer Armstrong | Abby Burgess | Katie Haley | Shelby Wilson |
Newfoundland and Labrador | Erin Porter | Tara O'Brien | Jessica Cunningham | Erica Trickett |
Northern Ontario | Kendra Lilly | Jennifer Gates | Courteney Chenier | Kim Curtin |
Nova Scotia | Sara Spafford | Lindsay Doucet (skip) | Meryn Avery | Ellen Graham |
Northwest Territories | Taryn Williams | Janis O'Keefe | Paige Elkin | Katharine Thomas |
Ontario | Clancy Grandy | Sarah Wilkes | Laura Crocker | Lynn Kreviazuk |
Prince Edward Island | Sarah Fullerton | Michelle McQuaid | Sara MacRae | Whitney Young |
Quebec | Alanna Routledge | Kelly Gazdewich | Melanie Maclean | Joëlle St-Hilaire |
Saskatchewan | Trish Paulsen | Kari Kennedy | Kari Paulsen | Natalie Yanko |
Yukon | Sarah Koltun | Chelsea Duncan | Linea Eby | Jenna Duncan |
Standings
Province / Territory | W | L |
---|---|---|
Alberta | 11 | 1 |
Saskatchewan | 9 | 3 |
Manitoba | 8 | 4 |
New Brunswick | 7 | 5 |
British Columbia | 7 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island | 7 | 5 |
Northern Ontario | 6 | 6 |
Yukon | 6 | 6 |
Ontario | 5 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 5 | 7 |
Nova Scotia | 4 | 8 |
Quebec | 3 | 9 |
Northwest Territories | 0 | 12 |
Scores
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0
|
Quebec (Routledge) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 15
|
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7
|
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8
|
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5
|
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Chyz) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 9
|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3
|
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Grandy) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6
|
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9
|
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | X | 12
|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5
|
Draw 2
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5
|
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Routledge) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7
|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8
|
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 11
|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6
|
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2
|
Alberta (Chyz) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 11
|
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7
|
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 12
|
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5
|
Draw 3
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5
|
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6
|
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7
|
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6
|
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Chyz) | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3
|
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 5
|
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10
|
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 13
|
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4
|
Ontario (Grandy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8
|
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3
|
Alberta (Chyz) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 11
|
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10
|
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | 12
|
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Grandy) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 11
|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1
|
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8
|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7
|
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8
|
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4
|
Draw 5
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9
|
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13
|
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Chyz) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | X | X | X | 11
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1
|
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6
|
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2
|
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 6
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13
|
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3
|
Ontario (Grandy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8
|
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8
|
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9
|
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2
|
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | X | 11
|
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Grandy) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 12
|
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10
|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6
|
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4
|
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10
|
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4
|
Alberta (Chyz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 6
|
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10
|
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4
|
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6
|
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8
|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5
|
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7
|
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8
|
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 13
|
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 7
|
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Chyz) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11
|
Ontario (Grandy) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7
|
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8
|
Draw 8
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6
|
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7
|
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Yukon (Koltun) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5
|
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 10
|
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4
|
Alberta (Chyz) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6
|
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3
|
Ontario (Grandy) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9
|
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10
|
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3
|
Draw 9
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Prince Edward Island (Fullerton) | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 12
|
Northwest Territories (Williams) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2
|
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11
|
Quebec (Routledge) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6
|
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Northern Ontario (Lilly) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7
|
Yukon (Koltun) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6
|
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9
|
New Brunswick (Armstrong) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3
|
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
British Columbia (Sivertson) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7
|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Porter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8
|
Sheet L | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Ontario (Grandy) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8
|
Nova Scotia (Doucet) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7
|
Draw 10
- Northern Ontario 9-8 Ontario
- Nova Scotia 9-8 British Columbia
- Saskatchewan 9-2 Newfoundland and Labrador
- Alberta 5-4 Prince Edward Island
- Yukon 12-2 Quebec
- Manitoba 6-4 Northwest Territories
Draw 11
- Saskatchewan 10-2 Nova Scotia
- New Brunswick 11-3 Northern Ontario
- British Columbia 12-7 Ontario
- Yukon 11-1 Northwest Territories
- Prince Edward Island 8-7 Manitoba
- Alberta 7-6 Quebec
Draw 12
- British Columbia 9-7 Alberta
- Saskatchewan 8-5 Ontario
- Manitoba 9-4 Yukon
- Nova Scotia 6-5 Northern Ontario
- Newfoundland and Labrador 15-1 Northwest Territories
- Quebec 7-6 New Brunswick
Draw 13
- Yukon 7-5 Ontario
- Alberta 9-3 Saskatchewan
- Manitoba 7-3 British Columbia
- Prince Edward Island 10-6 Nova Scotia
- Newfoundland and Labrador 8-4 Northern Ontario
- New Brunswick 16-3 Northwest Territories
Playoffs
Semi final | Final | |||||||
Saskatchewan | 7 | |||||||
Manitoba | 6 | Alberta | 4 | |||||
Saskatchewan | 6 | |||||||
Semi final
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Manitoba (Meakin) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7
|
Final
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Alberta (Chyz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4
|
Saskatchewan (Paulsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6
|